Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Silverstone

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 04:03.903 8
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 04:04.790 5
3. Anton MARKLUND 3 04:05.506 4
4. Timo SCHEIDER 4 04:06.352 3
5. Krisztián SZABÓ 5 04:11.584 2
6. Liam DORAN 6 02:49.580 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 04:06.400 6
2. Liam DORAN 2 04:07.768 5
3. Krisztián SZABÓ 3 04:10.869 4
4. Janis BAUMANIS 4 04:11.838 3
5. Oliver BENNETT 5 02:47.603 2
6. Joni WIMAN 6 00:00.000 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 04:04.970 6
2. Anton MARKLUND 2 04:08.123 5
3. Timo SCHEIDER 3 04:09.306 4
4. Guerlain CHICHERIT 4 04:09.817 3
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 04:10.579 2
6. Kevin HANSEN 6 04:15.263 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 02:46.623 50
2. Kevin HANSEN 2 02:46.900 45
3. Joni WIMAN 3 02:47.014 42
4. Timmy HANSEN 4 02:47.365 40
5. Anton MARKLUND 5 02:48.702 39
6. Liam DORAN 6 02:48.937 38
7. Guerlain CHICHERIT 7 02:49.661 37
8. Krisztián SZABÓ 8 02:49.697 36
9. Timo SCHEIDER 9 02:50.819 35
10. Timur TIMERZYANOV 10 02:50.909 34
11. Janis BAUMANIS 11 02:51.453 33
12. Oliver BENNETT 12 02:51.861 32
13. Jani PAASONEN 13 02:53.658 31
14. Mark HIGGINS 14 02:56.463 30
15. Hervé KNAPICK 15 02:58.567 29
16. Cyril RAYMOND 16 03:11.199 28
17. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 17 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 02:49.609 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 02:50.712 45
3. Cyril RAYMOND 3 02:50.937 42
4. Kevin HANSEN 4 02:51.848 40
5. Anton MARKLUND 5 02:52.088 39
6. Joni WIMAN 6 02:52.518 38
7. Liam DORAN 7 02:53.536 37
8. Oliver BENNETT 8 02:54.833 36
9. Mark HIGGINS 9 02:54.867 35
10. Janis BAUMANIS 10 02:55.026 34
11. Jani PAASONEN 11 02:55.379 33
12. Timo SCHEIDER 12 02:55.998 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 02:56.067 31
14. Guerlain CHICHERIT 14 03:02.532 30
15. Krisztián SZABÓ 15 03:03.796 29
16. Hervé KNAPICK 16 03:11.124 28
17. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 17 00:00.000 26

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 02:47.179 50
2. Timo SCHEIDER 2 02:47.523 45
3. Kevin HANSEN 3 02:48.260 42
4. Janis BAUMANIS 4 02:48.277 40
5. Joni WIMAN 5 02:48.343 39
6. Krisztián SZABÓ 6 02:48.674 38
7. Andreas BAKKERUD 7 02:48.904 37
8. Timur TIMERZYANOV 8 02:51.397 36
9. Anton MARKLUND 9 02:51.768 35
10. Guerlain CHICHERIT 10 02:51.785 34
11. Liam DORAN 11 02:52.124 33
12. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 12 02:52.173 32
13. Oliver BENNETT 13 02:53.262 31
14. Jani PAASONEN 14 02:54.506 30
15. Mark HIGGINS 15 02:56.148 29
16. Cyril RAYMOND 16 03:00.201 28
17. Hervé KNAPICK 17 03:25.370 27

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 02:48.973 50
2. Kevin HANSEN 2 02:49.490 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 02:49.753 42
4. Anton MARKLUND 4 02:50.915 40
5. Guerlain CHICHERIT 5 02:51.767 39
6. Liam DORAN 6 02:51.998 38
7. Krisztián SZABÓ 7 02:52.741 37
8. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 8 02:52.862 36
9. Joni WIMAN 9 02:53.176 35
10. Timur TIMERZYANOV 10 02:53.619 34
11. Oliver BENNETT 11 02:54.033 33
12. Jani PAASONEN 12 02:55.796 32
13. Cyril RAYMOND 13 02:55.894 31
14. Mark HIGGINS 14 02:56.361 30
15. Janis BAUMANIS 15 02:56.530 29
16. Timo SCHEIDER 16 02:56.609 28
17. Hervé KNAPICK 17 00:00.000 0

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Timmy HANSEN 88
Kevin HANSEN 84
Andreas BAKKERUD 77
Janis BAUMANIS 62
Timur TIMERZYANOV 61
Liam DORAN 60
Anton MARKLUND 52
Timo SCHEIDER 52
Krisztián SZABÓ 50
Joni WIMAN 39
Guerlain CHICHERIT 37
Cyril RAYMOND 34
Guillaume DE-RIDDER 11
Oliver BENNETT 10
Jani PAASONEN 4
Mark HIGGINS 2
Hervé KNAPICK 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Timmy HANSEN 50 50 45 40 185 16
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 42 37 50 50 179 15
3. Kevin HANSEN 45 42 40 45 172 14
4. Joni WIMAN 35 39 38 42 154 13
5. Anton MARKLUND 40 35 39 39 153 12
6. Liam DORAN 38 33 37 38 146 11
7. Guerlain CHICHERIT 39 34 30 37 140 10
8. Krisztián SZABÓ 37 38 29 36 140 9
9. Timo SCHEIDER 28 45 32 35 140 8
10. Janis BAUMANIS 29 40 34 33 136 7
11. Timur TIMERZYANOV 34 36 31 34 135 6
12. Oliver BENNETT 33 31 36 32 132 5
13. Cyril RAYMOND 31 28 42 28 129 4
14. Jani PAASONEN 32 30 33 31 126 3
15. Mark HIGGINS 30 29 35 30 124 2
16. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 36 32 26 0 94 1
17. Hervé KNAPICK 0 27 28 29 84 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official results
Download
download Provisional standing
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download