Live Qualifying Results - TouringCar - Lydden Hill

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Fredrik SALSTEN 1 04:51.924 8
2. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 2 04:54.514 5
3. Camilla ANTONSEN 3 04:55.171 4
4. Daniel LUNDH 4 04:55.950 3
5. Magda ANDERSSON 5 04:56.767 2
6. Anders BRATEN 6 04:57.308 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Anders BRATEN 1 05:01.978 6
2. Daniel LUNDH 2 05:06.003 5
3. Camilla ANTONSEN 3 05:06.495 4
4. Philip GEHRMAN 4 05:07.045 3
5. David NORDGARD 5 03:23.722 2
6. Per-Magne ROYRAS 6 03:26.647 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Fredrik SALSTEN 1 05:01.817 6
2. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 2 05:05.839 5
3. Magda ANDERSSON 3 05:06.892 4
4. Mandy KASSE 4 05:16.748 3
5. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 5 05:19.620 2
6. Jan GABRIELSEN 6 05:27.685 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Fredrik SALSTEN 1 03:17.814 50
2. Daniel LUNDH 2 03:20.282 45
3. Anders BRATEN 3 03:21.243 42
4. Magda ANDERSSON 4 03:21.924 40
5. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 5 03:22.702 39
6. Philip GEHRMAN 6 03:23.342 38
7. Camilla ANTONSEN 7 03:23.807 37
8. Per-Magne ROYRAS 8 03:24.859 36
9. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 9 03:25.081 35
10. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 10 03:25.762 34
11. David NORDGARD 11 03:25.931 33
12. Jan GABRIELSEN 12 03:26.355 32
13. Mandy KASSE 13 03:28.424 31
14. Cato ERGA 14 03:28.611 30
15. Lars ROSENDAHL 15 03:35.254 29
16. Christian SANDMO 16 00:00.000 25
17. Kjetil LARSEN 17 00:00.000 0
18. Torleif LONA 18 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Anders BRATEN 1 03:16.409 50
2. Jan GABRIELSEN 2 03:17.271 45
3. Daniel LUNDH 3 03:18.700 42
4. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 4 03:19.632 40
5. Fredrik SALSTEN 5 03:20.003 39
6. Magda ANDERSSON 6 03:21.489 38
7. Philip GEHRMAN 7 03:21.879 37
8. Mandy KASSE 8 03:24.226 36
9. Per-Magne ROYRAS 9 03:24.277 35
10. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 10 03:24.612 34
11. David NORDGARD 11 03:25.278 33
12. Camilla ANTONSEN 12 03:25.322 32
13. Christian SANDMO 13 03:25.501 31
14. Lars ROSENDAHL 14 03:50.418 30
15. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 15 04:01.075 29
16. Kjetil LARSEN 16 00:00.000 25
17. Torleif LONA 17 00:00.000 0
18. Cato ERGA 18 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Jan GABRIELSEN 1 03:18.713 50
2. Anders BRATEN 2 03:19.334 45
3. Fredrik SALSTEN 3 03:19.660 42
4. Torleif LONA 4 03:20.603 40
5. Philip GEHRMAN 5 03:21.805 39
6. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 6 03:22.165 38
7. Daniel LUNDH 7 03:22.423 37
8. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 8 03:22.748 36
9. Camilla ANTONSEN 9 03:23.319 35
10. Mandy KASSE 10 03:23.726 34
11. Per-Magne ROYRAS 11 03:24.338 33
12. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 12 03:24.666 32
13. Cato ERGA 13 03:28.869 31
14. Lars ROSENDAHL 14 03:29.706 30
15. Magda ANDERSSON 15 03:39.281 29
16. Kjetil LARSEN 16 00:00.000 25
17. David NORDGARD 17 00:00.000 25
18. Christian SANDMO 18 00:00.000 25

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Jan GABRIELSEN 1 03:21.331 50
2. Magda ANDERSSON 2 03:21.334 45
3. Kjetil LARSEN 3 03:22.259 42
4. David NORDGARD 4 03:22.838 40
5. Camilla ANTONSEN 5 03:23.120 39
6. Philip GEHRMAN 6 03:23.605 38
7. Anders BRATEN 7 03:24.133 37
8. Fredrik SALSTEN 8 03:24.219 36
9. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 9 03:24.657 35
10. Christian SANDMO 10 03:25.782 34
11. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 11 03:26.156 33
12. Mandy KASSE 12 03:26.349 32
13. Daniel LUNDH 13 03:26.375 31
14. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 14 03:26.856 30
15. Per-Magne ROYRAS 15 03:27.928 29
16. Torleif LONA 16 03:28.647 28
17. Lars ROSENDAHL 17 03:29.650 27
18. Cato ERGA 18 04:11.916 26

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Anders BRATEN 42
Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 35
Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 34
Daniel LUNDH 34
Camilla ANTONSEN 32
Fredrik SALSTEN 31
David NORDGARD 31
Jan GABRIELSEN 31
Philip GEHRMAN 28
Per-Magne ROYRAS 25
Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 24
Magda ANDERSSON 23
Mandy KASSE 13
Cato ERGA 9
Christian SANDMO 4
Lars ROSENDAHL 3
Kjetil LARSEN 1
Torleif LONA 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Jan GABRIELSEN 50 50 45 32 177 16
2. Anders BRATEN 37 45 50 42 174 15
3. Fredrik SALSTEN 36 42 39 50 167 14
4. Daniel LUNDH 31 37 42 45 155 13
5. Magda ANDERSSON 45 29 38 40 152 12
6. Philip GEHRMAN 38 39 37 38 152 11
7. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 30 38 40 39 147 10
8. Camilla ANTONSEN 39 35 32 37 143 9
9. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 35 36 34 34 139 8
10. Per-Magne ROYRAS 29 33 35 36 133 7
11. Mandy KASSE 32 34 36 31 133 6
12. David NORDGARD 40 25 33 33 131 5
13. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 33 32 29 35 129 4
14. Lars ROSENDAHL 27 30 30 29 116 3
15. Christian SANDMO 34 25 31 25 115 2
16. Cato ERGA 26 31 0 30 87 1
17. Kjetil LARSEN 42 25 25 0 92 0
18. Torleif LONA 28 40 0 0 68 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download