Live Qualifying Results - TouringCar - Circuit Jules Tacheny

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 1 04:33.778 8
2. Anders BRATEN 2 04:34.419 5
3. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 3 04:39.457 4
4. David NORDGARD 4 04:38.458 3
5. Jan GABRIELSEN 5 01:42.115 2
6. Torleif LONA 6 04:38.017 0

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 1 04:40.148 6
2. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 2 04:41.440 5
3. Camilla ANTONSEN 3 04:42.263 4
4. Daniel LUNDH 4 04:42.863 3
5. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 5 04:43.874 2
6. Torleif LONA 6 04:40.687 0

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Anders BRATEN 1 04:37.911 6
2. David NORDGARD 2 04:38.197 5
3. Jan GABRIELSEN 3 04:40.617 4
4. Per-Magne ROYRAS 4 04:42.684 3
5. Cato ERGA 5 04:46.767 2
6. Philip GEHRMAN 6 00:00.000 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Anders BRATEN 1 03:11.395 50
2. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 2 03:12.217 45
3. David NORDGARD 3 03:12.591 42
4. Jan GABRIELSEN 4 03:13.181 40
5. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 5 03:13.885 39
6. Daniel LUNDH 6 03:16.159 38
7. Philip GEHRMAN 7 03:16.798 37
8. Per-Magne ROYRAS 8 03:17.102 36
9. Camilla ANTONSEN 9 03:18.645 35
10. Christian SANDMO 10 03:19.006 34
11. Mandy KASSE 11 03:21.670 33
12. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 12 03:23.304 32
13. Cato ERGA 13 03:25.035 31
14. Fredrik SALSTEN 14 03:26.069 30
15. Sören HEDLUND 15 03:36.393 29
16. Magda ANDERSSON 16 03:39.426 28
17. Kjetil LARSEN 17 00:00.000 24
18. Lars ROSENDAHL 18 00:00.000 24
19. Torleif LONA 19 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Anders BRATEN 1 03:27.310 50
2. David NORDGARD 2 03:28.190 45
3. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 3 03:28.746 42
4. Philip GEHRMAN 4 03:29.075 40
5. Daniel LUNDH 5 03:29.673 39
6. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 6 03:30.819 38
7. Per-Magne ROYRAS 7 03:31.489 37
8. Christian SANDMO 8 03:32.713 36
9. Mandy KASSE 9 03:33.269 35
10. Fredrik SALSTEN 10 03:36.988 34
11. Camilla ANTONSEN 11 03:41.160 33
12. Cato ERGA 12 03:44.300 32
13. Sören HEDLUND 13 03:45.680 31
14. Magda ANDERSSON 14 03:46.114 30
15. Kjetil LARSEN 15 04:16.985 29
16. Jan GABRIELSEN 16 04:26.864 28
17. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 17 00:00.000 24
18. Lars ROSENDAHL 18 00:00.000 0
19. Torleif LONA 19 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. David NORDGARD 1 03:13.667 50
2. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 2 03:14.451 45
3. Fredrik SALSTEN 3 03:15.013 42
4. Anders BRATEN 4 03:15.238 40
5. Cato ERGA 5 03:16.044 39
6. Camilla ANTONSEN 6 03:16.225 38
7. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 7 03:17.076 37
8. Jan GABRIELSEN 8 03:17.393 36
9. Christian SANDMO 9 03:18.042 35
10. Per-Magne ROYRAS 10 03:20.617 34
11. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 11 03:21.853 33
12. Mandy KASSE 12 03:24.209 32
13. Lars ROSENDAHL 13 03:25.506 31
14. Daniel LUNDH 14 03:26.098 30
15. Magda ANDERSSON 15 03:29.901 29
16. Philip GEHRMAN 16 03:38.280 28
17. Kjetil LARSEN 17 03:38.574 27
18. Sören HEDLUND 18 00:00.000 0
19. Torleif LONA 19 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 1 03:08.125 50
2. Magda ANDERSSON 2 03:09.897 45
3. Kjetil LARSEN 3 03:09.969 42
4. Philip GEHRMAN 4 03:10.618 40
5. Per-Magne ROYRAS 5 03:10.746 39
6. Camilla ANTONSEN 6 03:10.849 38
7. Cato ERGA 7 03:11.171 37
8. Jan GABRIELSEN 8 03:11.622 36
9. Daniel LUNDH 9 03:11.946 35
10. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 10 03:13.394 34
11. David NORDGARD 11 03:13.438 33
12. Lars ROSENDAHL 12 03:20.449 32
13. Mandy KASSE 13 03:25.350 31
14. Fredrik SALSTEN 14 00:00.000 24
15. Sören HEDLUND 15 00:00.000 24
16. Christian SANDMO 16 00:00.000 24
17. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 17 00:00.000 24
18. Anders BRATEN 18 00:00.000 0
19. Torleif LONA 19 00:00.000 0

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. David NORDGARD 33 50 45 42 170 16
2. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 34 45 42 39 160 15
3. Per-Magne ROYRAS 39 34 37 36 146 14
4. Philip GEHRMAN 40 28 40 37 145 13
5. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 24 37 38 45 144 12
6. Camilla ANTONSEN 38 38 33 35 144 11
7. Daniel LUNDH 35 30 39 38 142 10
8. Anders BRATEN 0 40 50 50 140 9
9. Jan GABRIELSEN 36 36 28 40 140 8
10. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 50 33 24 32 139 7
11. Cato ERGA 37 39 32 31 139 6
12. Magda ANDERSSON 45 29 30 28 132 5
13. Mandy KASSE 31 32 35 33 131 4
14. Fredrik SALSTEN 24 42 34 30 130 3
15. Christian SANDMO 24 35 36 34 129 2
16. Kjetil LARSEN 42 27 29 24 122 1
17. Lars ROSENDAHL 32 31 0 24 87 0
18. Sören HEDLUND 24 0 31 29 84 0
19. Torleif LONA 0 0 0 0 0 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 25
David NORDGARD 24
Anders BRATEN 20
Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 20
Per-Magne ROYRAS 17
Camilla ANTONSEN 15
Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 14
Jan GABRIELSEN 14
Philip GEHRMAN 14
Daniel LUNDH 13
Cato ERGA 8
Magda ANDERSSON 5
Mandy KASSE 4
Fredrik SALSTEN 3
Christian SANDMO 2
Kjetil LARSEN 1
Lars ROSENDAHL 0
Torleif LONA 0
Sören HEDLUND 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Download Race Results

download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download