Live Qualifying Results - TouringCar - Circuit de Barcelona-Catlunya

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Philip GEHRMAN 1 05:07.268 8
2. Petter BRAUTEN 2 05:08.247 5
3. Per-Magne RØYRÅS 3 05:08.604 4
4. David NORDGÅRD 4 05:11.200 3
5. Anders-Nymoen BRATEN 5 05:12.486 2
6. Kjetil LARSEN 6 05:13.043 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Philip GEHRMAN 1 05:11.921 6
2. Anders-Nymoen BRATEN 2 05:12.941 5
3. Petter BRAUTEN 3 05:14.393 4
4. Kai-Arne HOMME 4 00:00.000 3

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Kjetil LARSEN 1 05:12.398 6
2. Per-Magne RØYRÅS 2 05:13.148 5
3. David NORDGÅRD 3 05:17.746 4
4. Lars-Øivind ENERBERG 4 04:20.258 3
5. Steve VOLDERS 5 00:00.000 2

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Philip GEHRMAN 1 03:35.685 50
2. Lars-Øivind ENERBERG 2 03:36.297 45
3. Petter BRAUTEN 3 03:39.171 42
4. David NORDGÅRD 4 03:39.291 40
5. Per-Magne RØYRÅS 5 03:40.741 39
6. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 6 03:42.269 38
7. Kjetil LARSEN 7 03:46.149 37
8. Steve VOLDERS 8 00:00.000 32
9. Anders-Nymoen BRATEN 9 00:00.000 32
10. Kai-Arne HOMME 10 00:00.000 0
11. Steinar STOKKE 11 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Lars-Øivind ENERBERG 1 04:07.806 50
2. Anders-Nymoen BRATEN 2 04:09.036 45
3. Philip GEHRMAN 3 04:11.151 42
4. Petter BRAUTEN 4 04:22.411 40
5. Kjetil LARSEN 5 04:37.565 39
6. David NORDGÅRD 6 05:03.513 38
7. Kai-Arne HOMME 7 05:08.554 37
8. Steinar STOKKE 8 00:00.000 32
9. Steve VOLDERS 9 00:00.000 0
10. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 10 00:00.000 0
11. Per-Magne RØYRÅS 11 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Lars-Øivind ENERBERG 1 04:03.804 50
2. Petter BRAUTEN 2 04:04.655 45
3. Anders-Nymoen BRATEN 3 04:07.225 42
4. Kjetil LARSEN 4 04:10.266 40
5. David NORDGÅRD 5 04:10.531 39
6. Steinar STOKKE 6 04:12.630 38
7. Steve VOLDERS 7 04:12.747 37
8. Per-Magne RØYRÅS 8 04:13.504 36
9. Kai-Arne HOMME 9 04:34.340 35
10. Philip GEHRMAN 10 00:00.000 32
11. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 11 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Kjetil LARSEN 1 04:08.143 50
2. Steve VOLDERS 2 04:10.825 45
3. Petter BRAUTEN 3 04:12.184 42
4. Lars-Øivind ENERBERG 4 04:53.829 40
5. Anders-Nymoen BRATEN 5 04:58.075 39
6. David NORDGÅRD 6 05:07.986 38
7. Kai-Arne HOMME 7 05:10.771 37
8. Steinar STOKKE 8 00:00.000 32
9. Per-Magne RØYRÅS 9 00:00.000 32
10. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 10 00:00.000 0
11. Philip GEHRMAN 11 00:00.000 0

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Philip GEHRMAN 25
Petter BRAUTEN 24
Kjetil LARSEN 21
Anders-Nymoen BRATEN 20
Lars-Øivind ENERBERG 19
David NORDGÅRD 19
Per-Magne RØYRÅS 17
Steve VOLDERS 12
Kai-Arne HOMME 12
Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 0
Steinar STOKKE 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Lars-Øivind ENERBERG 40 50 50 45 185 16
2. Petter BRAUTEN 42 45 40 42 169 15
3. Kjetil LARSEN 50 40 39 37 166 14
4. Anders-Nymoen BRATEN 39 42 45 32 158 13
5. David NORDGÅRD 38 39 38 40 155 12
6. Philip GEHRMAN 0 32 42 50 124 11
7. Steve VOLDERS 45 37 0 32 114 10
8. Kai-Arne HOMME 37 35 37 0 109 9
9. Per-Magne RØYRÅS 32 36 0 39 107 8
10. Steinar STOKKE 32 38 32 0 102 0
11. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 0 0 0 38 38 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official results
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Results of Draw
Download
download List of Starters
Download