Live Qualifying Results - TouringCar - Estering

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Fredrik SALSTEN 1 04:16.254 8
2. Magda ANDERSSON 2 04:16.796 5
3. Kjetil LARSEN 3 04:17.879 4
4. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 4 04:19.687 3
5. Torleif LONA 5 04:20.116 2
6. David NORDGARD 6 04:33.648 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Fredrik SALSTEN 1 04:13.125 6
2. David NORDGARD 2 04:25.710 5
3. Torleif LONA 3 04:26.615 4
4. Anders BRATEN 4 04:27.730 3
5. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 5 02:18.649 2
6. Philip GEHRMAN 6 04:12.882 0

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Magda ANDERSSON 1 04:14.427 6
2. Kjetil LARSEN 2 04:15.583 5
3. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 3 04:16.075 4
4. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 4 04:18.384 3
5. Jan GABRIELSEN 5 04:23.148 2
6. Camilla ANTONSEN 6 00:06.839 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. David NORDGARD 1 02:54.235 50
2. Magda ANDERSSON 2 02:55.242 45
3. Fredrik SALSTEN 3 02:55.709 42
4. Kjetil LARSEN 4 02:56.648 40
5. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 5 02:56.800 39
6. Camilla ANTONSEN 6 02:57.226 38
7. Jan GABRIELSEN 7 02:58.711 37
8. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 8 02:58.879 36
9. Anders BRATEN 9 02:59.801 35
10. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 10 03:00.049 34
11. Torleif LONA 11 03:00.704 33
12. Per-Magne ROYRAS 12 03:02.273 32
13. Mandy KASSE 13 03:04.564 31
14. Sören HEDLUND 14 03:08.962 30
15. Philip GEHRMAN 15 00:00.000 25
16. Daniel LUNDH 16 00:00.000 25
17. Lars ROSENDAHL 17 00:00.000 25
18. Christian SANDMO 18 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Philip GEHRMAN 1 02:57.854 50
2. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 2 02:58.300 45
3. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 3 02:59.808 42
4. Fredrik SALSTEN 4 03:00.949 40
5. David NORDGARD 5 03:01.107 39
6. Anders BRATEN 6 03:02.183 38
7. Daniel LUNDH 7 03:03.177 37
8. Jan GABRIELSEN 8 03:03.401 36
9. Magda ANDERSSON 9 03:04.229 35
10. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 10 03:07.452 34
11. Camilla ANTONSEN 11 03:09.558 33
12. Torleif LONA 12 03:09.927 32
13. Lars ROSENDAHL 13 03:10.666 31
14. Mandy KASSE 14 03:12.361 30
15. Sören HEDLUND 15 03:13.425 29
16. Per-Magne ROYRAS 16 03:18.091 28
17. Kjetil LARSEN 17 00:00.000 25
18. Christian SANDMO 18 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Philip GEHRMAN 1 02:54.457 50
2. Fredrik SALSTEN 2 02:56.342 45
3. Jan GABRIELSEN 3 02:56.628 42
4. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 4 02:56.913 40
5. Magda ANDERSSON 5 02:57.482 39
6. Anders BRATEN 6 02:58.540 38
7. Daniel LUNDH 7 02:59.098 37
8. Camilla ANTONSEN 8 02:59.563 36
9. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 9 03:00.265 35
10. David NORDGARD 10 03:00.514 34
11. Torleif LONA 11 03:01.022 33
12. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 12 03:01.963 32
13. Kjetil LARSEN 13 03:02.043 31
14. Per-Magne ROYRAS 14 03:04.651 30
15. Mandy KASSE 15 03:06.489 29
16. Sören HEDLUND 16 03:08.107 28
17. Lars ROSENDAHL 17 03:10.043 27
18. Christian SANDMO 18 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Jan GABRIELSEN 1 02:58.855 50
2. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 2 02:59.535 45
3. Kjetil LARSEN 3 02:59.867 42
4. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 4 03:00.406 40
5. David NORDGARD 5 03:00.952 39
6. Magda ANDERSSON 6 03:01.172 38
7. Torleif LONA 7 03:01.427 37
8. Camilla ANTONSEN 8 03:02.255 36
9. Anders BRATEN 9 03:02.986 35
10. Mandy KASSE 10 03:06.702 34
11. Fredrik SALSTEN 11 03:08.942 33
12. Sören HEDLUND 12 03:12.203 32
13. Philip GEHRMAN 13 03:14.940 31
14. Daniel LUNDH 14 00:00.000 25
15. Per-Magne ROYRAS 15 00:00.000 25
16. Lars ROSENDAHL 16 00:00.000 25
17. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 17 00:00.000 25
18. Christian SANDMO 18 00:00.000 25

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Fredrik SALSTEN 58
Anders BRATEN 54
David NORDGARD 52
Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 51
Jan GABRIELSEN 49
Magda ANDERSSON 46
Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 44
Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 41
Camilla ANTONSEN 41
Philip GEHRMAN 39
Daniel LUNDH 37
Per-Magne ROYRAS 26
Mandy KASSE 17
Kjetil LARSEN 16
Torleif LONA 11
Christian SANDMO 4
Lars ROSENDAHL 3
Sören HEDLUND 2
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Jan GABRIELSEN 50 42 36 37 165 16
2. David NORDGARD 39 34 39 50 162 15
3. Fredrik MAGNUSSEN 45 35 42 39 161 14
4. Fredrik SALSTEN 33 45 40 42 160 13
5. Magda ANDERSSON 38 39 35 45 157 12
6. Philip GEHRMAN 31 50 50 25 156 11
7. Ben-Philip GUNDERSEN 25 40 45 36 146 10
8. Anders BRATEN 35 38 38 35 146 9
9. Camilla ANTONSEN 36 36 33 38 143 8
10. Tom-Daniel TAANEVIK 40 32 34 34 140 7
11. Kjetil LARSEN 42 31 25 40 138 6
12. Torleif LONA 37 33 32 33 135 5
13. Mandy KASSE 34 29 30 31 124 4
14. Daniel LUNDH 25 37 37 25 124 3
15. Sören HEDLUND 32 28 29 30 119 2
16. Per-Magne ROYRAS 25 30 28 32 115 1
17. Lars ROSENDAHL 25 27 31 25 108 0
18. Christian SANDMO 25 0 0 0 25 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download