Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Franciacorta International Circuit

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 04:45.216 8
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 04:47.167 5
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 04:49.297 4
4. Anton MARKLUND 4 04:58.090 3
5. Manfred STOHL 5 05:09.237 2
6. Timur TIMERZYANOV 6 05:16.642 1

Euro Final View Euro Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Tommy RUSTAD 1 04:49.561 8
2. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 2 04:51.084 5
3. Ole-Christian VEIBY 3 04:56.780 4
4. Peter HEDSTRÖM 4 04:59.125 3
5. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 5 00:51.113 2
6. Tamas-Pal KISS 6 00:00.000 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 04:50.816 6
2. Anton MARKLUND 2 04:52.343 5
3. Manfred STOHL 3 04:55.124 4
4. Reinis NITISS 4 04:56.581 3
5. Tord LINNERUD 5 05:33.931 2
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 00:00.000 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 04:45.665 6
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 04:48.659 5
3. Timur TIMERZYANOV 3 04:50.950 4
4. Robin LARSSON 4 04:53.584 3
5. Liam DORAN 5 04:54.233 2
6. Davy JEANNEY 6 05:27.297 1

Euro Semi Final 2 View Euro Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Tamas-Pal KISS 1 04:52.372 6
2. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 2 04:53.106 5
3. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 3 04:54.917 4
4. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 4 04:56.309 3
5. Jonathan PAILLER 5 05:00.697 2
6. Tamás KÁRAI 6 04:19.521 1

Euro Semi Final 1 View Euro Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Tommy RUSTAD 1 04:51.271 6
2. Ole-Christian VEIBY 2 04:55.503 5
3. Peter HEDSTRÖM 3 04:56.212 4
4. Philippe MALOIGNE 4 05:05.139 3
5. Alexander HVAAL 5 01:46.904 2
6. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 6 05:01.316 0

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 03:10.283 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 03:12.093 45
3. Robin LARSSON 3 03:12.197 42
4. Liam DORAN 4 03:12.439 40
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 03:12.778 39
6. Toomas HEIKKINEN 6 03:13.363 38
7. Anton MARKLUND 7 03:13.428 37
8. Reinis NITISS 8 03:13.633 36
9. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 9 03:14.258 35
10. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 10 03:14.967 34
11. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 11 03:16.052 33
12. Manfred STOHL 12 03:16.426 32
13. Tommy RUSTAD 13 03:16.830 31
14. Alexander HVAAL 14 03:17.380 30
15. Tord LINNERUD 15 03:17.822 29
16. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 16 03:18.088 28
17. Ole-Christian VEIBY 17 03:18.268 27
18. Timur TIMERZYANOV 18 03:18.304 26
19. Guerlain CHICHERIT 19 03:18.475 25
20. Tamas-Pal KISS 20 03:18.782 24
21. Davy JEANNEY 21 03:19.011 23
22. Peter HEDSTRÖM 22 03:19.403 22
23. Tamás KÁRAI 23 03:21.139 21
24. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 24 03:21.630 20
25. Jonathan PAILLER 25 03:21.957 19
26. Fabien PAILLER 26 03:22.175 18
27. Gianni MORBIDELLI 27 03:22.335 17
28. Max PUCHER 28 03:23.314 16
29. Gaëtan SERAZIN 29 03:23.604 15
30. Anders BRATEN 30 03:23.874 14
31. Philippe MALOIGNE 31 03:25.777 13
32. James GRINT 32 03:31.722 12
33. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 33 03:34.432 11
34. Henning SOLBERG 34 03:40.656 10
35. Oliver O'DONOVAN 35 03:41.439 9
36. Ole-Kristian TEMTE 36 03:49.014 8
37. René MÜNNICH 37 00:00.000 2
38. Andrew JORDAN 38 00:00.000 0
39. Riku TAHKO 39 00:00.000 0
40. Gianluigi GALLI 40 00:00.000 0
41. Robert CZARNECKI 41 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Reinis NITISS 1 03:08.349 50
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 03:09.967 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 03:10.208 42
4. Davy JEANNEY 4 03:10.975 40
5. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 5 03:11.635 39
6. Robin LARSSON 6 03:13.083 38
7. Tommy RUSTAD 7 03:13.892 37
8. Manfred STOHL 8 03:14.136 36
9. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 9 03:14.607 35
10. Timur TIMERZYANOV 10 03:14.692 34
11. Timmy HANSEN 11 03:15.411 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 03:15.534 32
13. Liam DORAN 13 03:16.630 31
14. Henning SOLBERG 14 03:17.701 30
15. Tord LINNERUD 15 03:17.899 29
16. Peter HEDSTRÖM 16 03:18.024 28
17. Oliver O'DONOVAN 17 03:18.566 27
18. Tamas-Pal KISS 18 03:19.900 26
19. Gaëtan SERAZIN 19 03:19.990 25
20. Fabien PAILLER 20 03:20.684 24
21. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 21 03:20.811 23
22. Tamás KÁRAI 22 03:21.011 22
23. Jonathan PAILLER 23 03:22.492 21
24. Anders BRATEN 24 03:22.967 20
25. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 25 03:23.019 19
26. Philippe MALOIGNE 26 03:24.428 18
27. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 27 03:24.831 17
28. Gianni MORBIDELLI 28 03:26.215 16
29. Ole-Christian VEIBY 29 03:26.925 15
30. Ole-Kristian TEMTE 30 03:27.732 14
31. Max PUCHER 31 03:28.558 13
32. Alexander HVAAL 32 03:31.446 12
33. Robert CZARNECKI 33 03:35.565 11
34. Petter SOLBERG 34 03:13.166 10
35. James GRINT 35 03:53.086 9
36. Toomas HEIKKINEN 36 00:00.000 2
37. Guerlain CHICHERIT 37 00:00.000 2
38. René MÜNNICH 38 00:00.000 2
39. Andrew JORDAN 39 00:00.000 0
40. Riku TAHKO 40 00:00.000 0
41. Gianluigi GALLI 41 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:55.812 50
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 02:57.717 45
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 02:58.437 42
4. Liam DORAN 4 02:58.911 40
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 02:59.288 39
6. Toomas HEIKKINEN 6 02:59.730 38
7. Tord LINNERUD 7 03:00.303 37
8. Anton MARKLUND 8 03:00.322 36
9. Manfred STOHL 9 03:00.571 35
10. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 10 03:00.726 34
11. Andreas BAKKERUD 11 03:01.579 33
12. Alexander HVAAL 12 03:02.075 32
13. Henning SOLBERG 13 03:02.191 31
14. Robin LARSSON 14 03:02.414 30
15. Davy JEANNEY 15 03:02.518 29
16. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 16 03:03.370 28
17. Reinis NITISS 17 03:04.310 27
18. Peter HEDSTRÖM 18 03:04.581 26
19. Ole-Christian VEIBY 19 03:04.775 25
20. Tamas-Pal KISS 20 03:05.474 24
21. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 21 03:05.596 23
22. Guerlain CHICHERIT 22 03:06.256 22
23. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 23 03:06.825 21
24. James GRINT 24 03:08.404 20
25. Tamás KÁRAI 25 03:08.632 19
26. Gianni MORBIDELLI 26 03:08.772 18
27. Max PUCHER 27 03:09.020 17
28. Philippe MALOIGNE 28 03:09.468 16
29. Gaëtan SERAZIN 29 03:09.801 15
30. Tommy RUSTAD 30 03:12.892 14
31. Jonathan PAILLER 31 03:18.352 13
32. Ole-Kristian TEMTE 32 03:22.370 12
33. René MÜNNICH 33 00:00.000 2
34. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 34 00:00.000 2
35. Oliver O'DONOVAN 35 00:00.000 2
36. Fabien PAILLER 36 00:00.000 2
37. Anders BRATEN 37 00:00.000 2
38. Andrew JORDAN 38 00:00.000 0
39. Riku TAHKO 39 00:00.000 0
40. Gianluigi GALLI 40 00:00.000 0
41. Robert CZARNECKI 41 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:58.763 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:58.903 45
3. Timur TIMERZYANOV 3 03:01.067 42
4. Tommy RUSTAD 4 03:01.139 40
5. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 5 03:01.372 39
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 03:01.592 38
7. Alexander HVAAL 7 03:02.324 37
8. Toomas HEIKKINEN 8 03:02.988 36
9. Robin LARSSON 9 03:03.463 35
10. Andreas BAKKERUD 10 03:03.741 34
11. Anton MARKLUND 11 03:03.757 33
12. Davy JEANNEY 12 03:04.080 32
13. Tamas-Pal KISS 13 03:04.150 31
14. Ole-Christian VEIBY 14 03:04.180 30
15. Reinis NITISS 15 03:04.485 29
16. Guerlain CHICHERIT 16 03:05.684 28
17. Tord LINNERUD 17 03:05.911 27
18. Peter HEDSTRÖM 18 03:06.005 26
19. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 19 03:06.945 25
20. René MÜNNICH 20 03:07.398 24
21. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 21 03:07.647 23
22. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 22 03:08.132 22
23. Oliver O'DONOVAN 23 03:08.213 21
24. Philippe MALOIGNE 24 03:08.393 20
25. James GRINT 25 03:09.043 19
26. Fabien PAILLER 26 03:09.176 18
27. Jonathan PAILLER 27 03:09.361 17
28. Henning SOLBERG 28 03:09.559 16
29. Max PUCHER 29 03:10.237 15
30. Manfred STOHL 30 03:10.604 14
31. Andrew JORDAN 31 03:11.299 13
32. Gaëtan SERAZIN 32 03:11.396 12
33. Anders BRATEN 33 03:20.760 11
34. Liam DORAN 34 03:22.350 10
35. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 35 03:23.259 9
36. Gianni MORBIDELLI 36 03:27.221 8
37. Robert CZARNECKI 37 00:00.000 2
38. Ole-Kristian TEMTE 38 00:00.000 2
39. Riku TAHKO 39 00:00.000 0
40. Gianluigi GALLI 40 00:00.000 0
41. Tamás KÁRAI 41 00:00.000 0

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Petter SOLBERG 279
Timmy HANSEN 253
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 228
Andreas BAKKERUD 215
Davy JEANNEY 189
Reinis NITISS 164
Toomas HEIKKINEN 128
Robin LARSSON 119
Timur TIMERZYANOV 105
Manfred STOHL 75
Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 70
Anton MARKLUND 70
Tord LINNERUD 49
Liam DORAN 33
Tommy RUSTAD 24
Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 24
Andrew JORDAN 13
Henning SOLBERG 12
Ole-Christian VEIBY 11
Gaëtan SERAZIN 7
Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 3
Alexander HVAAL 3
Guerlain CHICHERIT 1
Oliver O'DONOVAN 0
Max PUCHER 0
Lukas WALFRIDSSON 0
Jonathan PAILLER 0
Peter HEDSTRÖM 0
Gianluigi GALLI 0
Fabien PAILLER 0
Ole-Kristian TEMTE 0
Gianni MORBIDELLI 0
Tamás KÁRAI 0
René MÜNNICH -2
Full Championship Standings

 

World Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 50 45 45 35 175 16
2. Timmy HANSEN 38 42 33 45 158 15
3. Petter SOLBERG 45 50 10 50 155 14
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 34 33 42 39 148 13
5. Robin LARSSON 35 30 38 42 145 12
6. Reinis NITISS 29 27 50 36 142 11
7. Timur TIMERZYANOV 42 39 34 26 141 10
8. Anton MARKLUND 33 36 32 37 138 9
9. Davy JEANNEY 32 29 40 23 124 8
10. Tord LINNERUD 27 37 29 29 122 7
11. Liam DORAN 10 40 31 40 121 6
12. Manfred STOHL 14 35 36 32 117 5
13. Toomas HEIKKINEN 36 38 2 38 114 4
14. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 23 2 39 33 97 3
15. Henning SOLBERG 16 31 30 10 87 2
16. Guerlain CHICHERIT 28 22 2 25 77 1
17. Gaëtan SERAZIN 12 15 25 15 67 0
18. Max PUCHER 15 17 13 16 61 0
19. Gianni MORBIDELLI 8 18 16 17 59 0
20. René MÜNNICH 24 2 2 2 30 0
21. Andrew JORDAN 13 0 0 0 13 0
22. Gianluigi GALLI 0 0 0 0 0 0

Euro Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
23. Tommy RUSTAD 40 14 37 31 122 16
24. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 9 34 35 34 112 15
25. Alexander HVAAL 37 32 12 30 111 14
26. Tamas-Pal KISS 31 24 26 24 105 13
27. Peter HEDSTRÖM 26 26 28 22 102 12
28. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 39 28 23 11 101 11
29. Ole-Christian VEIBY 30 25 15 27 97 10
30. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 22 23 19 28 92 9
31. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 25 21 17 20 83 8
32. Jonathan PAILLER 17 13 21 19 70 7
33. Philippe MALOIGNE 20 16 18 13 67 6
34. Tamás KÁRAI 0 19 22 21 62 5
35. Fabien PAILLER 18 2 24 18 62 4
36. James GRINT 19 20 9 12 60 3
37. Oliver O'DONOVAN 21 2 27 9 59 2
38. Anders BRATEN 11 2 20 14 47 1
39. Ole-Kristian TEMTE 2 12 14 8 36 0
40. Robert CZARNECKI 2 0 11 0 13 0
41. Riku TAHKO 0 0 0 0 0 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official results
Download
download Official Euro results
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download