Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Grand Prix de Trois-Rivieres

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 05:00.190 8
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 05:00.886 5
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 05:02.337 4
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 05:03.556 3
5. Petter SOLBERG 5 05:04.228 2
6. Janis BAUMANIS 6 05:10.140 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 05:03.484 6
2. Janis BAUMANIS 2 05:16.286 5
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 05:16.442 4
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 05:22.821 3
5. Kevin HANSEN 5 02:44.118 2
6. Robin LARSSON 6 01:03.666 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 05:01.714 6
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 05:02.844 5
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 05:03.301 4
4. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 4 05:05.959 3
5. Kevin ERIKSSON 5 05:06.499 2
6. Timur TIMERZYANOV 6 05:10.769 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 03:22.426 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 03:23.046 45
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 03:23.640 42
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 03:23.780 40
5. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 5 03:25.215 39
6. Sébastien LOEB 6 03:25.438 38
7. Andreas BAKKERUD 7 03:26.366 37
8. Timur TIMERZYANOV 8 03:27.014 36
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 9 03:27.056 35
10. Kevin HANSEN 10 03:27.060 34
11. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 11 03:27.799 33
12. Janis BAUMANIS 12 03:28.749 32
13. Robin LARSSON 13 03:29.434 31
14. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 14 03:33.647 30
15. Guerlain CHICHERIT 15 00:00.000 28

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 03:23.912 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 03:24.608 45
3. Kevin HANSEN 3 03:24.866 42
4. Timmy HANSEN 4 03:25.399 40
5. Petter SOLBERG 5 03:25.802 39
6. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 6 03:26.667 38
7. Janis BAUMANIS 7 03:27.621 37
8. Kevin ERIKSSON 8 03:28.246 36
9. Robin LARSSON 9 03:31.247 35
10. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 10 03:33.842 34
11. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 11 03:35.164 33
12. Sébastien LOEB 12 03:43.193 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 03:45.615 31
14. Mattias EKSTRÖM 14 00:00.000 28
15. Guerlain CHICHERIT 15 00:00.000 28

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Sébastien LOEB 1 03:21.069 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 03:21.639 45
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 03:21.983 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 03:22.784 40
5. Timmy HANSEN 5 03:23.773 39
6. Kevin HANSEN 6 03:24.069 38
7. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 7 03:24.269 37
8. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 8 03:24.929 36
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 9 03:25.361 35
10. Janis BAUMANIS 10 03:28.077 34
11. Robin LARSSON 11 03:29.110 33
12. Guerlain CHICHERIT 12 03:29.836 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 03:38.538 31
14. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 14 03:37.319 30
15. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 15 00:00.000 28

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Sébastien LOEB 1 03:23.489 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 03:24.112 45
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 03:25.158 42
4. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 4 03:26.178 40
5. Kevin HANSEN 5 03:26.371 39
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 03:26.611 38
7. Kevin ERIKSSON 7 03:28.958 37
8. Janis BAUMANIS 8 03:29.540 36
9. Andreas BAKKERUD 9 03:30.766 35
10. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 10 03:31.214 34
11. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 11 03:31.851 33
12. Timur TIMERZYANOV 12 03:32.973 32
13. Robin LARSSON 13 03:30.491 31
14. Guerlain CHICHERIT 14 03:54.601 30
15. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 15 00:00.000 28

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 195
Sébastien LOEB 140
Timmy HANSEN 140
Petter SOLBERG 139
Andreas BAKKERUD 139
Mattias EKSTRÖM 134
Kevin HANSEN 88
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 86
Janis BAUMANIS 64
Timur TIMERZYANOV 55
Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 47
Robin LARSSON 37
Guerlain CHICHERIT 36
Kevin ERIKSSON 20
Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 9
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 34 37 50 50 171 16
2. Sébastien LOEB 50 50 32 38 170 15
3. Petter SOLBERG 42 42 39 42 165 14
4. Timmy HANSEN 38 39 40 45 162 13
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 45 45 28 40 158 12
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 35 40 45 37 157 11
7. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 40 36 38 39 153 10
8. Kevin HANSEN 39 38 42 34 153 9
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 37 35 36 35 143 8
10. Janis BAUMANIS 36 34 37 32 139 7
11. Timur TIMERZYANOV 32 31 31 36 130 6
12. Robin LARSSON 31 33 35 31 130 5
13. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 33 28 34 33 128 4
14. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 28 30 33 30 121 3
15. Guerlain CHICHERIT 30 32 28 28 118 2

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice 2 Laptimes
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download