Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Circuit Jules Tacheny

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Toomas HEIKKINEN 1 04:02.117 8
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 04:02.957 5
3. Reinis NITISS 3 04:08.822 4
4. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 4 04:09.700 3
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 04:29.542 2
6. Mattias EKSTRÖM 6 04:13.574 1

Euro Final View Euro Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 1 04:14.273 8
2. Ole-Christian VEIBY 2 04:24.766 5
3. Tamas KARAI 3 04:26.887 4
4. Tommy RUSTAD 4 01:31.738 3
5. Frode HOLTE 5 01:11.614 2
6. François DUVAL 6 04:47.627 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 1 04:05.225 6
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 04:06.034 5
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 04:06.161 4
4. Anton MARKLUND 4 04:09.306 3
5. Davy JEANNEY 5 04:09.778 2
6. Tord LINNERUD 6 04:18.613 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Toomas HEIKKINEN 1 04:08.158 6
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 04:10.698 5
3. Reinis NITISS 3 04:12.238 4
4. Timmy HANSEN 4 04:17.362 3
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 04:33.331 2
6. Manfred STOHL 6 04:43.249 1

Euro Semi Final 2 View Euro Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 1 04:12.247 6
2. Ole-Christian VEIBY 2 04:13.834 5
3. Tamas KARAI 3 04:24.097 4
4. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 4 04:48.006 3
5. Fabien PAILLER 5 01:57.520 2
6. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 6 00:00.000 1

Euro Semi Final 1 View Euro Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. François DUVAL 1 04:12.108 6
2. Frode HOLTE 2 04:14.730 5
3. Tommy RUSTAD 3 04:16.682 4
4. Jonathan PAILLER 4 04:20.812 3
5. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 5 04:21.952 2
6. Koen PAUWELS 6 01:56.836 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:46.000 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:46.399 45
3. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 3 02:46.885 42
4. Tommy RUSTAD 4 02:48.252 40
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 02:48.384 39
6. Toomas HEIKKINEN 6 02:48.405 38
7. Mattias EKSTRÖM 7 02:48.471 37
8. Reinis NITISS 8 02:48.647 36
9. Timmy HANSEN 9 02:49.861 35
10. Davy JEANNEY 10 02:49.976 34
11. Anton MARKLUND 11 02:50.753 33
12. Tord LINNERUD 12 02:51.226 32
13. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 13 02:51.512 31
14. Manfred STOHL 14 02:51.771 30
15. Timur TIMERZYANOV 15 02:52.270 29
16. Liam DORAN 16 02:55.542 28
17. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 17 02:55.723 27
18. François DUVAL 18 02:51.040 26
19. Frode HOLTE 19 02:56.375 25
20. Tamas KARAI 20 02:56.678 24
21. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 21 02:56.734 23
22. Fabien PAILLER 22 02:57.418 22
23. Jonathan PAILLER 23 02:58.539 21
24. Ole-Kristian NOTTVEIT 24 02:58.864 20
25. Koen PAUWELS 25 02:59.678 19
26. Ole-Christian VEIBY 26 03:00.656 18
27. Oliver O'DONOVAN 27 03:01.932 17
28. Ramona KARLSSON 28 02:57.284 16
29. James GRINT 29 03:02.338 15
30. Max PUCHER 30 03:03.288 14
31. René MÜNNICH 31 03:05.731 13
32. Peter HEDSTRÖM 32 03:22.303 12
33. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 33 03:42.060 11
34. Alx DANIELSSON 34 00:00.000 0
35. Riku TAHKO 35 00:00.000 0
36. Ronny SCHEVENHEELS 36 00:00.000 0
37. Robin LARSSON 37 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:47.177 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 02:48.063 45
3. Toomas HEIKKINEN 3 02:48.067 42
4. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 4 02:48.139 40
5. Ole-Christian VEIBY 5 02:48.255 39
6. Mattias EKSTRÖM 6 02:48.717 38
7. Tommy RUSTAD 7 02:48.913 37
8. Anton MARKLUND 8 02:49.061 36
9. Robin LARSSON 9 02:49.094 35
10. Andreas BAKKERUD 10 02:49.335 34
11. Petter SOLBERG 11 02:49.556 33
12. Tord LINNERUD 12 02:49.852 32
13. Manfred STOHL 13 02:50.791 31
14. Reinis NITISS 14 02:50.984 30
15. Davy JEANNEY 15 02:52.001 29
16. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 16 02:52.695 28
17. François DUVAL 17 02:52.983 27
18. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 18 02:52.989 26
19. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 19 02:53.318 25
20. Frode HOLTE 20 02:54.646 24
21. Jonathan PAILLER 21 02:56.548 23
22. Tamas KARAI 22 02:56.998 22
23. Fabien PAILLER 23 02:57.347 21
24. Timur TIMERZYANOV 24 02:57.862 20
25. Oliver O'DONOVAN 25 02:58.879 19
26. Koen PAUWELS 26 02:59.201 18
27. René MÜNNICH 27 03:00.233 17
28. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 28 03:01.587 16
29. Max PUCHER 29 03:03.143 15
30. Ramona KARLSSON 30 03:09.065 14
31. Peter HEDSTRÖM 31 03:13.157 13
32. James GRINT 32 03:21.504 12
33. Liam DORAN 33 00:00.000 6
34. Alx DANIELSSON 34 00:00.000 6
35. Ole-Kristian NOTTVEIT 35 00:00.000 6
36. Riku TAHKO 36 00:00.000 6
37. Ronny SCHEVENHEELS 37 00:00.000 6

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:03.281 50
2. Toomas HEIKKINEN 2 03:05.746 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 03:05.846 42
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 03:05.847 40
5. Petter SOLBERG 5 03:05.992 39
6. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 6 03:07.078 38
7. François DUVAL 7 03:07.198 37
8. Davy JEANNEY 8 03:07.694 36
9. Liam DORAN 9 03:07.912 35
10. Mattias EKSTRÖM 10 03:08.032 34
11. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 11 03:08.170 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 03:08.560 32
13. Fabien PAILLER 13 03:09.245 31
14. Reinis NITISS 14 03:09.299 30
15. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 15 03:09.619 29
16. Manfred STOHL 16 03:10.158 28
17. Alx DANIELSSON 17 03:10.640 27
18. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 18 03:10.805 26
19. Jonathan PAILLER 19 03:11.874 25
20. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 20 03:12.367 24
21. Tord LINNERUD 21 03:12.892 23
22. Tamas KARAI 22 03:13.181 22
23. Koen PAUWELS 23 03:13.494 21
24. Frode HOLTE 24 03:14.410 20
25. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 25 03:14.858 19
26. Robin LARSSON 26 03:15.364 18
27. Ole-Kristian NOTTVEIT 27 03:16.056 17
28. James GRINT 28 03:16.438 16
29. Oliver O'DONOVAN 29 03:17.134 15
30. Ole-Christian VEIBY 30 03:17.292 14
31. Riku TAHKO 31 03:17.589 13
32. René MÜNNICH 32 03:18.586 12
33. Max PUCHER 33 03:21.012 11
34. Tommy RUSTAD 34 03:21.302 10
35. Ronny SCHEVENHEELS 35 03:40.276 9
36. Ramona KARLSSON 36 00:00.000 6
37. Peter HEDSTRÖM 37 00:00.000 6

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 02:49.587 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:53.707 45
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 3 02:53.774 42
4. Ole-Christian VEIBY 4 02:54.067 40
5. Manfred STOHL 5 02:54.090 39
6. Tord LINNERUD 6 02:54.127 38
7. Andreas BAKKERUD 7 02:54.694 37
8. Toomas HEIKKINEN 8 02:54.780 36
9. Davy JEANNEY 9 02:54.927 35
10. Tommy RUSTAD 10 02:56.683 34
11. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 11 02:56.878 33
12. Frode HOLTE 12 02:56.994 32
13. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 13 02:57.032 31
14. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 14 02:58.002 30
15. Reinis NITISS 15 02:58.143 29
16. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 16 02:58.964 28
17. François DUVAL 17 02:59.615 27
18. Robin LARSSON 18 02:59.658 26
19. Anton MARKLUND 19 03:00.615 25
20. Timur TIMERZYANOV 20 03:03.193 24
21. Fabien PAILLER 21 03:04.188 23
22. Jonathan PAILLER 22 03:05.580 22
23. Ole-Kristian NOTTVEIT 23 03:06.170 21
24. Ramona KARLSSON 24 03:09.355 20
25. Alx DANIELSSON 25 03:09.925 19
26. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 26 03:10.477 18
27. Liam DORAN 27 03:11.338 17
28. James GRINT 28 03:11.526 16
29. Riku TAHKO 29 03:11.819 15
30. Koen PAUWELS 30 03:13.987 14
31. Max PUCHER 31 03:16.596 13
32. Oliver O'DONOVAN 32 03:17.955 12
33. Ronny SCHEVENHEELS 33 03:47.203 11
34. René MÜNNICH 34 00:00.000 6
35. Timmy HANSEN 35 00:00.000 6
36. Peter HEDSTRÖM 36 00:00.000 6
37. Tamas KARAI 37 00:00.000 0

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Petter SOLBERG 82
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 60
Toomas HEIKKINEN 57
Andreas BAKKERUD 56
Timmy HANSEN 50
Reinis NITISS 43
Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 43
Davy JEANNEY 39
Mattias EKSTRÖM 33
Robin LARSSON 27
Liam DORAN 20
Manfred STOHL 18
Tord LINNERUD 17
Timur TIMERZYANOV 15
Anton MARKLUND 10
Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 4
Alx DANIELSSON 1
Ole-Kristian NOTTVEIT 1
Max PUCHER 0
Koen PAUWELS 0
René MÜNNICH 0
Full Championship Standings

 

World Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 42 29 50 50 171 16
2. Petter SOLBERG 45 39 33 45 162 15
3. Toomas HEIKKINEN 36 45 42 38 161 14
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 50 34 38 37 159 13
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 37 42 34 39 152 12
6. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 31 38 40 42 151 11
7. Timmy HANSEN 6 50 45 35 136 10
8. Davy JEANNEY 35 36 29 34 134 9
9. Manfred STOHL 39 28 31 30 128 8
10. Anton MARKLUND 25 32 36 33 126 7
11. Reinis NITISS 29 30 30 36 125 6
12. Tord LINNERUD 38 23 32 32 125 5
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 24 40 20 29 113 4
14. Liam DORAN 17 35 6 28 86 3
15. Robin LARSSON 26 18 35 0 79 2
16. Ole-Kristian NOTTVEIT 21 17 6 20 64 1
17. Max PUCHER 13 11 15 14 53 0
18. Alx DANIELSSON 19 27 6 0 52 0
19. René MÜNNICH 6 12 17 13 48 0

Euro Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
20. Tommy RUSTAD 34 10 37 40 121 16
21. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 28 33 28 31 120 15
22. François DUVAL 27 37 27 26 117 14
23. Ole-Christian VEIBY 40 14 39 18 111 13
24. Frode HOLTE 32 20 24 25 101 12
25. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 33 19 25 23 100 11
26. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 18 26 26 27 97 10
27. Fabien PAILLER 23 31 21 22 97 9
28. Jonathan PAILLER 22 25 23 21 91 8
29. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 30 24 16 11 81 7
30. Koen PAUWELS 14 21 18 19 72 6
31. Tamas KARAI 0 22 22 24 68 5
32. Oliver O'DONOVAN 12 15 19 17 63 4
33. James GRINT 16 16 12 15 59 3
34. Ramona KARLSSON 20 6 14 16 56 2
35. Peter HEDSTRÖM 6 6 13 12 37 1
36. Riku TAHKO 15 13 6 0 34 0
37. Ronny SCHEVENHEELS 11 9 6 0 26 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official Euro results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download