Live Qualifying Results - Super1600 - Montalegre

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Ulrik LINNEMANN 1 04:23.092 8
2. Mário BARBOSA 2 04:24.449 5
3. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 3 04:26.022 4
4. Janno LIGUR 4 04:26.572 3
5. Krisztián SZABÓ 5 04:27.747 2
6. Magnus BERGSJOBRENDEN 6 04:29.384 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 1 04:39.619 6
2. Mário BARBOSA 2 04:43.079 5
3. Magnus BERGSJOBRENDEN 3 04:43.849 4
4. Espen ISAKSĆTRE 4 04:44.966 3
5. Ernestas STAPONKUS 5 04:46.563 2
6. Glenn HAUG 6 04:55.493 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Krisztián SZABÓ 1 04:41.281 6
2. Ulrik LINNEMANN 2 04:43.162 5
3. Janno LIGUR 3 04:43.832 4
4. Ondrej SMETANA 4 04:53.043 3
5. Dmitrii MALAKHOV 5 04:54.674 2
6. Rudolf SCHAFER 6 04:55.237 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Ulrik LINNEMANN 1 03:04.664 50
2. Janno LIGUR 2 03:07.039 45
3. Magnus BERGSJOBRENDEN 3 03:07.875 42
4. Krisztián SZABÓ 4 03:10.191 40
5. Mário BARBOSA 5 03:11.342 39
6. Ondrej SMETANA 6 03:12.522 38
7. Artis BAUMANIS 7 03:12.979 37
8. Pavel VIMMER 8 03:13.154 36
9. Dmitrii MALAKHOV 9 03:14.198 35
10. Espen ISAKSĆTRE 10 03:14.374 34
11. Egor SANIN 11 03:14.773 33
12. Ernestas STAPONKUS 12 03:15.459 32
13. Mario TEIXEIRA 13 03:16.355 31
14. Glenn HAUG 14 03:16.600 30
15. Rudolf SCHAFER 15 03:17.297 29
16. Joaquim MACHADO 16 03:17.529 28
17. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 17 03:18.164 27
18. Ricardo SOARES 18 03:18.848 26
19. Ada-Marie HVAAL 19 03:20.332 25
20. L.LUIGI 20 03:21.259 24
21. Mirko ZANNI 21 03:21.729 23
22. Siim SALURI 22 03:21.755 22
23. Andre KURG 23 03:22.123 21
24. Michael BOAK 24 03:22.883 20
25. Zsolt SZÍJJ-JOLLY 25 03:24.195 19
26. Daniel NIELSEN 26 03:24.451 18
27. Helder RIBEIRO 27 03:27.545 17
28. Philip CHICKEN 28 03:31.556 16
29. Kasparas NAVICKAS 29 00:00.000 11
30. Gergely MARTON 30 00:00.000 11
31. Anitra NILSEN 31 00:00.000 0
32. Craig LOMAX 32 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Kasparas NAVICKAS 1 03:27.038 50
2. Magnus BERGSJOBRENDEN 2 03:27.632 45
3. Artis BAUMANIS 3 03:28.945 42
4. Janno LIGUR 4 03:29.313 40
5. Mário BARBOSA 5 03:30.053 39
6. Egor SANIN 6 03:30.920 38
7. Rudolf SCHAFER 7 03:31.326 37
8. Ernestas STAPONKUS 8 03:31.362 36
9. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 9 03:31.941 35
10. Ulrik LINNEMANN 10 03:32.513 34
11. Krisztián SZABÓ 11 03:32.520 33
12. Dmitrii MALAKHOV 12 03:33.426 32
13. Ondrej SMETANA 13 03:33.449 31
14. L.LUIGI 14 03:33.707 30
15. Ada-Marie HVAAL 15 03:34.815 29
16. Glenn HAUG 16 03:37.782 28
17. Mario TEIXEIRA 17 03:39.033 27
18. Pavel VIMMER 18 03:39.105 26
19. Joaquim MACHADO 19 03:39.647 25
20. Espen ISAKSĆTRE 20 03:40.720 24
21. Ricardo SOARES 21 03:40.817 23
22. Siim SALURI 22 03:41.589 22
23. Michael BOAK 23 03:46.955 21
24. Daniel NIELSEN 24 03:48.719 20
25. Helder RIBEIRO 25 03:49.404 19
26. Zsolt SZÍJJ-JOLLY 26 03:54.193 18
27. Philip CHICKEN 27 03:55.435 17
28. Gergely MARTON 28 03:56.129 16
29. Mirko ZANNI 29 04:07.385 15
30. Anitra NILSEN 30 04:31.296 14
31. Andre KURG 31 00:00.000 11
32. Craig LOMAX 32 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Mário BARBOSA 1 03:28.693 50
2. Krisztián SZABÓ 2 03:29.141 45
3. Janno LIGUR 3 03:30.802 42
4. Ondrej SMETANA 4 03:30.987 40
5. Ernestas STAPONKUS 5 03:33.363 39
6. Siim SALURI 6 03:34.417 38
7. Ricardo SOARES 7 03:35.563 37
8. Magnus BERGSJOBRENDEN 8 03:36.990 36
9. Helder RIBEIRO 9 03:38.642 35
10. Pavel VIMMER 10 03:39.860 34
11. Espen ISAKSĆTRE 11 03:40.268 33
12. Andre KURG 12 03:41.032 32
13. Ulrik LINNEMANN 13 03:41.578 31
14. Gergely MARTON 14 03:41.626 30
15. Mirko ZANNI 15 03:42.155 29
16. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 16 03:43.057 28
17. L.LUIGI 17 03:43.528 27
18. Zsolt SZÍJJ-JOLLY 18 03:45.520 26
19. Rudolf SCHAFER 19 03:46.441 25
20. Mario TEIXEIRA 20 03:46.563 24
21. Glenn HAUG 21 03:48.715 23
22. Joaquim MACHADO 22 03:51.426 22
23. Kasparas NAVICKAS 23 03:53.298 21
24. Ada-Marie HVAAL 24 03:54.284 20
25. Dmitrii MALAKHOV 25 03:55.565 19
26. Philip CHICKEN 26 03:57.316 18
27. Daniel NIELSEN 27 03:58.451 17
28. Michael BOAK 28 04:03.718 16
29. Egor SANIN 29 00:00.000 11
30. Craig LOMAX 30 00:00.000 11
31. Anitra NILSEN 31 00:00.000 11
32. Artis BAUMANIS 32 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Janno LIGUR 1 03:16.855 50
2. Glenn HAUG 2 03:20.068 45
3. Krisztián SZABÓ 3 03:20.899 42
4. Andre KURG 4 03:22.772 40
5. Mário BARBOSA 5 03:23.302 39
6. Dmitrii MALAKHOV 6 03:24.409 38
7. Egor SANIN 7 03:27.747 37
8. Ernestas STAPONKUS 8 03:28.892 36
9. Michael BOAK 9 03:30.437 35
10. Ondrej SMETANA 10 03:30.841 34
11. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 11 03:30.962 33
12. Gergely MARTON 12 03:31.510 32
13. Ada-Marie HVAAL 13 03:34.543 31
14. Rudolf SCHAFER 14 03:35.777 30
15. Daniel NIELSEN 15 03:36.274 29
16. Espen ISAKSĆTRE 16 03:37.151 28
17. Ulrik LINNEMANN 17 03:38.209 27
18. Artis BAUMANIS 18 03:40.693 26
19. Siim SALURI 19 03:43.098 25
20. Magnus BERGSJOBRENDEN 20 03:45.077 24
21. Kasparas NAVICKAS 21 03:45.152 23
22. L.LUIGI 22 03:45.251 22
23. Mario TEIXEIRA 23 03:45.721 21
24. Ricardo SOARES 24 03:46.805 20
25. Pavel VIMMER 25 03:48.588 19
26. Craig LOMAX 26 03:48.642 18
27. Joaquim MACHADO 27 03:50.019 17
28. Anitra NILSEN 28 03:55.888 16
29. Zsolt SZÍJJ-JOLLY 29 04:04.115 15
30. Mirko ZANNI 30 04:10.034 14
31. Helder RIBEIRO 31 04:11.166 13
32. Philip CHICKEN 32 00:00.000 11

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Mário BARBOSA 25
Ulrik LINNEMANN 23
Janno LIGUR 23
Krisztián SZABÓ 22
Magnus BERGSJOBRENDEN 18
Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 17
Ondrej SMETANA 15
Ernestas STAPONKUS 13
Glenn HAUG 10
Dmitrii MALAKHOV 10
Espen ISAKSĆTRE 8
Rudolf SCHAFER 7
Egor SANIN 4
Pavel VIMMER 3
Siim SALURI 2
Ricardo SOARES 1
Gergely MARTON 0
Philip CHICKEN 0
Mario TEIXEIRA 0
Daniel NIELSEN 0
Artis BAUMANIS 0
Anitra NILSEN 0
L.LUIGI 0
Helder RIBEIRO 0
Ada-Marie HVAAL 0
Craig LOMAX 0
Joaquim MACHADO 0
Mirko ZANNI 0
Kasparas NAVICKAS 0
Michael BOAK 0
Zsolt SZÍJJ-JOLLY 0
Andre KURG 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Janno LIGUR 50 42 40 45 177 16
2. Mário BARBOSA 39 50 39 39 167 15
3. Krisztián SZABÓ 42 45 33 40 160 14
4. Magnus BERGSJOBRENDEN 24 36 45 42 147 13
5. Ondrej SMETANA 34 40 31 38 143 12
6. Ernestas STAPONKUS 36 39 36 32 143 11
7. Ulrik LINNEMANN 27 31 34 50 142 10
8. Glenn HAUG 45 23 28 30 126 9
9. Dmitrii MALAKHOV 38 19 32 35 124 8
10. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 33 28 35 27 123 7
11. Rudolf SCHAFER 30 25 37 29 121 6
12. Espen ISAKSĆTRE 28 33 24 34 119 5
13. Egor SANIN 37 11 38 33 119 4
14. Pavel VIMMER 19 34 26 36 115 3
15. Siim SALURI 25 38 22 22 107 2
16. Ricardo SOARES 20 37 23 26 106 1
17. Kasparas NAVICKAS 23 21 50 11 105 0
18. Artis BAUMANIS 26 0 42 37 105 0
19. Ada-Marie HVAAL 31 20 29 25 105 0
20. Andre KURG 40 32 11 21 104 0
21. L.LUIGI 22 27 30 24 103 0
22. Mario TEIXEIRA 21 24 27 31 103 0
23. Michael BOAK 35 16 21 20 92 0
24. Joaquim MACHADO 17 22 25 28 92 0
25. Gergely MARTON 32 30 16 11 89 0
26. Daniel NIELSEN 29 17 20 18 84 0
27. Helder RIBEIRO 13 35 19 17 84 0
28. Mirko ZANNI 14 29 15 23 81 0
29. Zsolt SZÍJJ-JOLLY 15 26 18 19 78 0
30. Philip CHICKEN 11 18 17 16 62 0
31. Anitra NILSEN 16 11 14 0 41 0
32. Craig LOMAX 18 11 0 0 29 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download