Live Qualifying Results - Super1600 - Bikernieki National Sports Base

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Krisztián SZABÓ 1 05:29.689 8
2. Rokas BACIUSKA 2 05:30.439 5
3. Jussi-Petteri LEPPIHALME 3 05:31.240 4
4. Janno LIGUR 4 05:35.897 3
5. Juris SPIKIS 5 05:44.376 2
6. Gergely MARTON 6 00:06.898 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Krisztián SZABÓ 1 05:32.514 6
2. Janno LIGUR 2 05:34.863 5
3. Jussi-Petteri LEPPIHALME 3 05:37.027 4
4. Gergely MARTON 4 05:37.406 3
5. Ulrik LINNEMANN 5 05:40.376 2
6. Ondrej SMETANA 6 05:41.673 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Rokas BACIUSKA 1 05:33.683 6
2. Artis BAUMANIS 2 05:36.267 5
3. Juris SPIKIS 3 05:42.052 4
4. Arnis ODINS 4 05:43.584 3
5. Kasparas NAVICKAS 5 01:11.123 2
6. Timur SHIGABOUTDINOV 6 05:31.809 0

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Jussi-Petteri LEPPIHALME 1 03:52.460 50
2. Artis BAUMANIS 2 03:53.509 45
3. Timur SHIGABOUTDINOV 3 03:54.373 42
4. Ulrik LINNEMANN 4 03:54.868 40
5. Kasparas NAVICKAS 5 03:54.937 39
6. Gergely MARTON 6 03:55.168 38
7. Krisztián SZABÓ 7 03:55.275 37
8. Rokas BACIUSKA 8 03:55.820 36
9. Josef ŠUSTA 9 03:56.245 35
10. Martinš LAPINŠ 10 03:56.432 34
11. Arnis ODINS 11 03:56.881 33
12. Janno LIGUR 12 03:57.273 32
13. Siim SALURI 13 03:59.652 31
14. Jimmy TERPEREAU 14 04:01.762 30
15. Espen ISAKSATRE 15 04:02.784 29
16. Václav VEVERKA 16 04:03.163 28
17. Juris SPIKIS 17 04:03.549 27
18. Ondrej SMETANA 18 04:04.069 26
19. Pavel VIMMER 19 04:04.890 25
20. Anders-Bjorland HANSEN 20 04:05.187 24
21. Andre KURG 21 04:05.226 23
22. Zdenek KUCERA 22 04:05.746 22
23. Lars-Christian ROSLAND 23 04:07.215 21
24. Arvo KASK 24 04:10.577 20
25. Marcel SUCHÝ 25 04:13.738 19
26. Marcel SNOEIJERS 26 04:26.563 18
27. Edijs OŠS 27 04:02.154 17
28. Attila MÓZER 28 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Krisztián SZABÓ 1 03:58.680 50
2. Jussi-Petteri LEPPIHALME 2 04:00.978 45
3. Timur SHIGABOUTDINOV 3 04:01.464 42
4. Artis BAUMANIS 4 04:02.490 40
5. Kasparas NAVICKAS 5 04:03.880 39
6. Janno LIGUR 6 04:04.990 38
7. Rokas BACIUSKA 7 04:05.155 37
8. Gergely MARTON 8 04:05.820 36
9. Josef ŠUSTA 9 04:05.989 35
10. Arnis ODINS 10 04:06.875 34
11. Ulrik LINNEMANN 11 04:06.978 33
12. Ondrej SMETANA 12 04:07.927 32
13. Václav VEVERKA 13 04:08.286 31
14. Juris SPIKIS 14 04:09.968 30
15. Martinš LAPINŠ 15 04:11.149 29
16. Zdenek KUCERA 16 04:11.507 28
17. Jimmy TERPEREAU 17 04:12.266 27
18. Pavel VIMMER 18 04:12.791 26
19. Espen ISAKSATRE 19 04:15.395 25
20. Anders-Bjorland HANSEN 20 04:16.064 24
21. Andre KURG 21 04:16.267 23
22. Marcel SNOEIJERS 22 04:18.794 22
23. Edijs OŠS 23 04:34.760 21
24. Lars-Christian ROSLAND 24 00:00.000 15
25. Marcel SUCHÝ 25 00:00.000 15
26. Arvo KASK 26 00:00.000 15
27. Siim SALURI 27 00:00.000 0
28. Attila MÓZER 28 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Kasparas NAVICKAS 1 03:59.946 50
2. Rokas BACIUSKA 2 04:00.209 45
3. Janno LIGUR 3 04:01.031 42
4. Arnis ODINS 4 04:01.788 40
5. Lars-Christian ROSLAND 5 04:03.157 39
6. Ondrej SMETANA 6 04:08.533 38
7. Marcel SUCHÝ 7 04:08.800 37
8. Anders-Bjorland HANSEN 8 04:08.834 36
9. Espen ISAKSATRE 9 04:10.820 35
10. Juris SPIKIS 10 04:11.059 34
11. Arvo KASK 11 04:11.231 33
12. Siim SALURI 12 04:11.834 32
13. Martinš LAPINŠ 13 04:11.899 31
14. Edijs OŠS 14 04:12.665 30
15. Václav VEVERKA 15 04:12.838 29
16. Zdenek KUCERA 16 04:13.490 28
17. Pavel VIMMER 17 04:13.495 27
18. Krisztián SZABÓ 18 04:13.791 26
19. Andre KURG 19 04:15.754 25
20. Timur SHIGABOUTDINOV 20 04:16.149 24
21. Artis BAUMANIS 21 04:16.596 23
22. Gergely MARTON 22 04:17.150 22
23. Jussi-Petteri LEPPIHALME 23 04:20.011 21
24. Jimmy TERPEREAU 24 04:31.032 20
25. Josef ŠUSTA 25 00:00.000 15
26. Ulrik LINNEMANN 26 00:00.000 15
27. Marcel SNOEIJERS 27 00:00.000 15
28. Attila MÓZER 28 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Gergely MARTON 1 03:45.857 50
2. Jussi-Petteri LEPPIHALME 2 03:46.311 45
3. Timur SHIGABOUTDINOV 3 03:46.384 42
4. Artis BAUMANIS 4 03:46.387 40
5. Krisztián SZABÓ 5 03:46.554 39
6. Kasparas NAVICKAS 6 03:46.697 38
7. Janno LIGUR 7 03:48.436 37
8. Rokas BACIUSKA 8 03:48.586 36
9. Josef ŠUSTA 9 03:50.310 35
10. Juris SPIKIS 10 03:50.546 34
11. Ulrik LINNEMANN 11 03:50.778 33
12. Ondrej SMETANA 12 03:51.414 32
13. Siim SALURI 13 03:52.366 31
14. Jimmy TERPEREAU 14 03:52.769 30
15. Arnis ODINS 15 03:53.109 29
16. Zdenek KUCERA 16 03:54.840 28
17. Anders-Bjorland HANSEN 17 03:55.196 27
18. Arvo KASK 18 03:55.410 26
19. Martinš LAPINŠ 19 03:55.588 25
20. Edijs OŠS 20 03:55.979 24
21. Václav VEVERKA 21 03:56.756 23
22. Andre KURG 22 03:58.651 22
23. Pavel VIMMER 23 03:58.984 21
24. Espen ISAKSATRE 24 04:01.297 20
25. Marcel SUCHÝ 25 04:03.235 19
26. Marcel SNOEIJERS 26 04:07.319 18
27. Attila MÓZER 27 04:11.621 17
28. Lars-Christian ROSLAND 28 04:22.434 16

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Krisztián SZABÓ 117
Artis BAUMANIS 105
Jussi-Petteri LEPPIHALME 97
Ulrik LINNEMANN 84
Timur SHIGABOUTDINOV 82
Kasparas NAVICKAS 80
Janno LIGUR 73
Gergely MARTON 52
Rokas BACIUSKA 44
Ondrej SMETANA 41
Josef ŠUSTA 39
Jimmy TERPEREAU 29
Juris SPIKIS 20
Václav VEVERKA 18
Pavel VIMMER 17
Espen ISAKSATRE 16
Siim SALURI 15
Arnis ODINS 13
Anders-Bjorland HANSEN 10
Zdenek KUCERA 3
Martinš LAPINŠ 3
Lars-Christian ROSLAND 1
Marcel SNOEIJERS 0
Edijs OŠS 0
Attila MÓZER 0
Marcel SUCHÝ 0
Andre KURG 0
Arvo KASK 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Kasparas NAVICKAS 38 50 39 39 166 16
2. Jussi-Petteri LEPPIHALME 45 21 45 50 161 15
3. Rokas BACIUSKA 36 45 37 36 154 14
4. Krisztián SZABÓ 39 26 50 37 152 13
5. Timur SHIGABOUTDINOV 42 24 42 42 150 12
6. Janno LIGUR 37 42 38 32 149 11
7. Artis BAUMANIS 40 23 40 45 148 10
8. Gergely MARTON 50 22 36 38 146 9
9. Arnis ODINS 29 40 34 33 136 8
10. Ondrej SMETANA 32 38 32 26 128 7
11. Juris SPIKIS 34 34 30 27 125 6
12. Ulrik LINNEMANN 33 15 33 40 121 5
13. Josef ŠUSTA 35 15 35 35 120 4
14. Martinš LAPINŠ 25 31 29 34 119 3
15. Václav VEVERKA 23 29 31 28 111 2
16. Anders-Bjorland HANSEN 27 36 24 24 111 1
17. Espen ISAKSATRE 20 35 25 29 109 0
18. Jimmy TERPEREAU 30 20 27 30 107 0
19. Zdenek KUCERA 28 28 28 22 106 0
20. Pavel VIMMER 21 27 26 25 99 0
21. Arvo KASK 26 33 15 20 94 0
22. Siim SALURI 31 32 0 31 94 0
23. Andre KURG 22 25 23 23 93 0
24. Edijs OŠS 24 30 21 17 92 0
25. Lars-Christian ROSLAND 16 39 15 21 91 0
26. Marcel SUCHÝ 19 37 15 19 90 0
27. Marcel SNOEIJERS 18 15 22 18 73 0
28. Attila MÓZER 17 0 0 0 17 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download