Live Qualifying Results - Super1600 - Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Artis BAUMANIS 1 05:10.058 8
2. Jimmy TERPEREAU 2 05:11.895 5
3. Gergely MARTON 3 05:14.188 4
4. Rokas BACIUSKA 4 05:14.979 3
5. Ondrej SMETANA 5 05:15.848 2
6. Espen ISAKSAETRE 6 05:16.314 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Jimmy TERPEREAU 1 05:22.097 6
2. Gergely MARTON 2 05:24.540 5
3. Rokas BACIUSKA 3 05:25.404 4
4. Pavel VIMMER 4 05:30.801 3
5. Josef SUSTA 5 05:36.473 2
6. Zsolt SZIJJ 6 05:26.261 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Artis BAUMANIS 1 05:24.402 6
2. Espen ISAKSAETRE 2 05:31.155 5
3. Ondrej SMETANA 3 05:31.928 4
4. Václav VEVERKA 4 05:32.587 3
5. Maximilien EVENO 5 04:34.405 2
6. Aydar NURIEV 6 00:11.576 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Josef SUSTA 1 03:42.029 50
2. Aydar NURIEV 2 03:44.781 45
3. Maximilien EVENO 3 03:45.987 42
4. Artis BAUMANIS 4 03:46.714 40
5. Rokas BACIUSKA 5 03:46.850 39
6. Gergely MARTON 6 03:47.960 38
7. Václav VEVERKA 7 03:48.043 37
8. Marcel SUCHY 8 03:48.119 36
9. Jimmy TERPEREAU 9 03:48.733 35
10. Marat KNYAZEV 10 03:48.810 34
11. Marius BERMINGRUD 11 03:49.618 33
12. Ondrej SMETANA 12 03:50.232 32
13. Jakub WYSZYNSKI 13 03:50.280 31
14. Lars Christian 14 03:50.587 30
15. Zsolt SZIJJ 15 03:45.611 29
16. Janno LIGUR 16 03:55.400 28
17. Pavel VIMMER 17 04:30.260 27
18. Jesse KALLIO 18 00:00.000 19
19. Espen ISAKSAETRE 19 00:00.000 19
20. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 20 00:00.000 19
21. Mandie AUGUST 21 00:00.000 19
22. Artur EGOROV 22 00:00.000 19
23. Marcel SNOEIJERS 23 00:00.000 19
24. Siim SALURI 24 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Artis BAUMANIS 1 04:14.338 50
2. Jimmy TERPEREAU 2 04:14.402 45
3. Ondrej SMETANA 3 04:15.508 42
4. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 4 04:15.874 40
5. Mandie AUGUST 5 04:16.399 39
6. Gergely MARTON 6 04:16.466 38
7. Jesse KALLIO 7 04:17.298 37
8. Rokas BACIUSKA 8 04:17.629 36
9. Artur EGOROV 9 04:18.503 35
10. Espen ISAKSAETRE 10 04:18.627 34
11. Zsolt SZIJJ 11 04:18.633 33
12. Maximilien EVENO 12 04:19.128 32
13. Janno LIGUR 13 04:19.699 31
14. Pavel VIMMER 14 04:20.561 30
15. Marat KNYAZEV 15 04:21.174 29
16. Václav VEVERKA 16 04:21.753 28
17. Marius BERMINGRUD 17 04:21.783 27
18. Lars Christian 18 04:25.185 26
19. Marcel SNOEIJERS 19 04:30.459 25
20. Jakub WYSZYNSKI 20 04:47.204 24
21. Aydar NURIEV 21 00:00.000 19
22. Josef SUSTA 22 00:00.000 19
23. Marcel SUCHY 23 00:00.000 19
24. Siim SALURI 24 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Espen ISAKSAETRE 1 04:06.860 50
2. Artis BAUMANIS 2 04:07.787 45
3. Maximilien EVENO 3 04:09.312 42
4. Pavel VIMMER 4 04:10.244 40
5. Janno LIGUR 5 04:11.428 39
6. Jimmy TERPEREAU 6 04:12.413 38
7. Gergely MARTON 7 04:12.708 37
8. Ondrej SMETANA 8 04:14.330 36
9. Jakub WYSZYNSKI 9 04:14.491 35
10. Marat KNYAZEV 10 04:14.571 34
11. Jesse KALLIO 11 04:15.749 33
12. Zsolt SZIJJ 12 04:16.829 32
13. Josef SUSTA 13 04:17.634 31
14. Rokas BACIUSKA 14 04:18.221 30
15. Václav VEVERKA 15 04:18.898 29
16. Marcel SUCHY 16 04:19.813 28
17. Lars Christian 17 04:20.794 27
18. Aydar NURIEV 18 04:21.392 26
19. Marius BERMINGRUD 19 04:21.639 25
20. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 20 04:23.802 24
21. Artur EGOROV 21 04:25.859 23
22. Marcel SNOEIJERS 22 04:28.563 22
23. Mandie AUGUST 23 04:51.614 21
24. Siim SALURI 24 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Aydar NURIEV 1 04:21.179 50
2. Gergely MARTON 2 04:24.498 45
3. Janno LIGUR 3 04:24.659 42
4. Espen ISAKSAETRE 4 04:25.504 40
5. Artis BAUMANIS 5 04:27.054 39
6. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 6 04:27.220 38
7. Zsolt SZIJJ 7 04:27.242 37
8. Rokas BACIUSKA 8 04:22.434 36
9. Artur EGOROV 9 04:28.304 35
10. Václav VEVERKA 10 04:28.373 34
11. Jesse KALLIO 11 04:31.617 33
12. Jakub WYSZYNSKI 12 04:32.280 32
13. Pavel VIMMER 13 04:32.843 31
14. Maximilien EVENO 14 04:33.054 30
15. Ondrej SMETANA 15 04:33.156 29
16. Marius BERMINGRUD 16 04:34.702 28
17. Jimmy TERPEREAU 17 04:36.103 27
18. Mandie AUGUST 18 04:38.019 26
19. Josef SUSTA 19 04:40.830 25
20. Marcel SNOEIJERS 20 04:47.300 24
21. Marat KNYAZEV 21 04:51.067 23
22. Marcel SUCHY 22 04:54.029 22
23. Lars Christian 23 00:00.000 19
24. Siim SALURI 24 00:00.000 19

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Artis BAUMANIS 30
Gergely MARTON 24
Jimmy TERPEREAU 24
Espen ISAKSAETRE 18
Rokas BACIUSKA 18
Maximilien EVENO 16
Ondrej SMETANA 14
Aydar NURIEV 11
Václav VEVERKA 9
Janno LIGUR 9
Zsolt SZIJJ JOLLY 8
Pavel VIMMER 8
Josef SUSTA 6
Jakub WYSZYNSKI 3
Jesse KALLIO 2
Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 1
Marius BERMINGRUD 0
Lars Christian LOTE ROSLAND 0
Marat KNYAZEV 0
Mandie AUGUST 0
Marcel SUCHY 0
Artur EGOROV 0
Marcel SNOEIJERS 0
Siim SALURI 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Artis BAUMANIS 39 45 50 40 174 16
2. Gergely MARTON 45 37 38 38 158 15
3. Maximilien EVENO 30 42 32 42 146 14
4. Jimmy TERPEREAU 27 38 45 35 145 13
5. Espen ISAKSAETRE 40 50 34 19 143 12
6. Rokas BACIUSKA 36 30 36 39 141 11
7. Aydar NURIEV 50 26 19 45 140 10
8. Janno LIGUR 42 39 31 28 140 9
9. Ondrej SMETANA 29 36 42 32 139 8
10. Zsolt SZIJJ 37 32 33 29 131 7
11. Václav VEVERKA 34 29 28 37 128 6
12. Pavel VIMMER 31 40 30 27 128 5
13. Josef SUSTA 25 31 19 50 125 4
14. Jakub WYSZYNSKI 32 35 24 31 122 3
15. Jesse KALLIO 33 33 37 19 122 2
16. Timur SHIGABUTDINOV 38 24 40 19 121 1
17. Marat KNYAZEV 23 34 29 34 120 0
18. Marius BERMINGRUD 28 25 27 33 113 0
19. Artur EGOROV 35 23 35 19 112 0
20. Marcel SUCHY 22 28 19 36 105 0
21. Mandie AUGUST 26 21 39 19 105 0
22. Lars Christian 19 27 26 30 102 0
23. Marcel SNOEIJERS 24 22 25 19 90 0
24. Siim SALURI 19 0 0 0 19 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download