Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Circuit de Barcelona-Catlunya

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 04:51.051 8
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 04:53.724 5
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 04:53.909 4
4. Davy JEANNEY 4 04:56.795 3
5. Tanner FOUST 5 04:57.010 2
6. Robin LARSSON 6 00:05.665 1

Euro Final View Euro Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Ole-Christian VEIBY 1 04:53.230 8
2. Alexander HVAAL 2 04:55.572 5
3. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 3 04:57.301 4
4. Oliver O'DONOVAN 4 04:58.709 3
5. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 5 00:05.691 2
6. Tommy RUSTAD 6 04:51.425 0

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 04:45.863 6
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 04:50.278 5
3. Davy JEANNEY 3 04:52.150 4
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 04:52.848 3
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 04:53.922 2
6. Tord LINNERUD 6 05:00.496 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 04:49.381 6
2. Robin LARSSON 2 04:51.447 5
3. Tanner FOUST 3 04:53.509 4
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 04:54.108 3
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 5 04:54.573 2
6. Reinis NITISS 6 04:55.078 1

Euro Semi Final 2 View Euro Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Ole-Christian VEIBY 1 04:55.233 6
2. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 2 04:56.005 5
3. Oliver O'DONOVAN 3 05:06.684 4
4. Tamás KÁRAI 4 05:01.740 3
5. Fabien PAILLER 5 05:43.402 2
6. Peter HEDSTRÖM 6 05:02.409 0

Euro Semi Final 1 View Euro Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Tommy RUSTAD 1 03:16.772 6
2. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 2 03:19.065 5
3. Alexander HVAAL 3 03:21.239 4
4. Jonathan PAILLER 4 03:23.346 3
5. Philippe MALOIGNE 5 03:25.311 2
6. Fredrik SALSTEN 6 01:46.574 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:14.366 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 03:14.992 45
3. Davy JEANNEY 3 03:16.134 42
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 03:16.385 40
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 03:17.103 39
6. Toomas HEIKKINEN 6 03:18.059 38
7. Robin LARSSON 7 03:18.206 37
8. Manfred STOHL 8 03:18.307 36
9. Tommy RUSTAD 9 03:18.878 35
10. Reinis NITISS 10 03:18.972 34
11. Andreas BAKKERUD 11 03:19.110 33
12. Tanner FOUST 12 03:19.264 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 03:19.955 31
14. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 14 03:20.155 30
15. Fredrik SALSTEN 15 03:20.729 29
16. Peter HEDSTRÖM 16 03:21.098 28
17. Henning SOLBERG 17 03:21.102 27
18. Timo SCHEIDER 18 03:21.490 26
19. Jonathan PAILLER 19 03:21.583 25
20. Ole-Christian VEIBY 20 03:21.948 24
21. Fabien PAILLER 21 03:22.066 23
22. Tord LINNERUD 22 03:22.332 22
23. Anton MARKLUND 23 03:23.110 21
24. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 24 03:23.437 20
25. Tamás KÁRAI 25 03:23.635 19
26. Alx DANIELSSON 26 03:23.708 18
27. Philippe MALOIGNE 27 03:24.625 17
28. Koen PAUWELS 28 03:25.858 16
29. James GRINT 29 03:28.726 15
30. Riku TAHKO 30 03:29.372 14
31. Alexander HVAAL 31 03:25.414 13
32. Christian GIAROLO 32 03:27.839 12
33. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 33 03:38.020 11
34. Max PUCHER 34 03:45.871 10
35. H.KNAPICK 35 03:20.391 9
36. Oliver O'DONOVAN 36 03:53.208 8
37. Liam DORAN 37 00:00.000 1
38. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 38 00:00.000 1
39. Ramona KARLSSON 39 00:00.000 0
40. Christophe JOUET 40 00:00.000 0
41. Mark FLAHERTY 41 00:00.000 0
42. Frode HOLTE 42 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 03:15.331 50
2. Tanner FOUST 2 03:16.237 45
3. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 3 03:16.927 42
4. Robin LARSSON 4 03:17.406 40
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 5 03:17.458 39
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 03:18.113 38
7. Davy JEANNEY 7 03:18.601 37
8. Alx DANIELSSON 8 03:18.617 36
9. Toomas HEIKKINEN 9 03:18.814 35
10. Timur TIMERZYANOV 10 03:19.110 34
11. Manfred STOHL 11 03:19.214 33
12. Tommy RUSTAD 12 03:19.503 32
13. Fredrik SALSTEN 13 03:19.812 31
14. Liam DORAN 14 03:19.978 30
15. Andreas BAKKERUD 15 03:20.068 29
16. Ole-Christian VEIBY 16 03:20.681 28
17. Reinis NITISS 17 03:20.809 27
18. H.KNAPICK 18 03:20.859 26
19. Tord LINNERUD 19 03:21.271 25
20. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 20 03:21.387 24
21. Alexander HVAAL 21 03:21.445 23
22. Philippe MALOIGNE 22 03:22.121 22
23. Henning SOLBERG 23 03:22.289 21
24. Timo SCHEIDER 24 03:22.381 20
25. Anton MARKLUND 25 03:23.069 19
26. Oliver O'DONOVAN 26 03:23.534 18
27. Fabien PAILLER 27 03:24.031 17
28. James GRINT 28 03:24.330 16
29. Max PUCHER 29 03:24.430 15
30. Jonathan PAILLER 30 03:24.508 14
31. Peter HEDSTRÖM 31 03:25.098 13
32. Petter SOLBERG 32 03:25.379 12
33. Koen PAUWELS 33 03:27.962 11
34. Riku TAHKO 34 03:27.600 10
35. Tamás KÁRAI 35 03:54.194 9
36. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 36 00:00.000 1
37. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 37 00:00.000 1
38. Christian GIAROLO 38 00:00.000 1
39. Ramona KARLSSON 39 00:00.000 0
40. Christophe JOUET 40 00:00.000 0
41. Mark FLAHERTY 41 00:00.000 0
42. Frode HOLTE 42 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 03:16.872 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 03:18.017 45
3. Reinis NITISS 3 03:18.747 42
4. Tanner FOUST 4 03:18.853 40
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 03:18.973 39
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 03:14.558 38
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 7 03:20.053 37
8. Tommy RUSTAD 8 03:20.140 36
9. Andreas BAKKERUD 9 03:20.595 35
10. Tord LINNERUD 10 03:20.935 34
11. Timo SCHEIDER 11 03:21.365 33
12. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 12 03:21.637 32
13. Liam DORAN 13 03:21.766 31
14. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 14 03:22.286 30
15. Ole-Christian VEIBY 15 03:22.483 29
16. Robin LARSSON 16 03:22.958 28
17. Tamás KÁRAI 17 03:23.033 27
18. Anton MARKLUND 18 03:23.221 26
19. Henning SOLBERG 19 03:23.706 25
20. Timur TIMERZYANOV 20 03:19.328 24
21. Davy JEANNEY 21 03:24.358 23
22. Alexander HVAAL 22 03:24.910 22
23. Oliver O'DONOVAN 23 03:25.230 21
24. Jonathan PAILLER 24 03:25.838 20
25. Fabien PAILLER 25 03:27.665 19
26. Philippe MALOIGNE 26 03:27.839 18
27. Max PUCHER 27 03:28.451 17
28. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 28 03:28.574 16
29. Fredrik SALSTEN 29 03:23.872 15
30. Peter HEDSTRÖM 30 03:29.435 14
31. Riku TAHKO 31 03:31.867 13
32. H.KNAPICK 32 03:32.054 12
33. Manfred STOHL 33 03:33.046 11
34. Christian GIAROLO 34 03:39.577 10
35. Ramona KARLSSON 35 03:44.884 9
36. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 36 00:00.000 1
37. Alx DANIELSSON 37 00:00.000 1
38. Christophe JOUET 38 00:00.000 1
39. Mark FLAHERTY 39 00:00.000 1
40. James GRINT 40 00:00.000 0
41. Koen PAUWELS 41 00:00.000 0
42. Frode HOLTE 42 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:16.532 50
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 03:17.475 45
3. Davy JEANNEY 3 03:18.631 42
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 03:18.938 40
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 03:19.460 39
6. Robin LARSSON 6 03:20.750 38
7. Reinis NITISS 7 03:20.854 37
8. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 8 03:21.077 36
9. Tommy RUSTAD 9 03:21.280 35
10. Petter SOLBERG 10 03:21.478 34
11. Fredrik SALSTEN 11 03:21.553 33
12. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 12 03:22.523 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 03:22.777 31
14. Fabien PAILLER 14 03:23.008 30
15. Toomas HEIKKINEN 15 03:23.310 29
16. Tord LINNERUD 16 03:24.079 28
17. Tamás KÁRAI 17 03:24.304 27
18. Manfred STOHL 18 03:24.323 26
19. Jonathan PAILLER 19 03:24.899 25
20. Alx DANIELSSON 20 03:24.951 24
21. Ole-Christian VEIBY 21 03:24.998 23
22. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 22 03:25.142 22
23. Alexander HVAAL 23 03:25.214 21
24. Peter HEDSTRÖM 24 03:25.991 20
25. Max PUCHER 25 03:26.298 19
26. Anton MARKLUND 26 03:26.304 18
27. Christophe JOUET 27 03:26.782 17
28. Henning SOLBERG 28 03:21.827 16
29. Philippe MALOIGNE 29 03:28.110 15
30. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 30 03:28.192 14
31. Oliver O'DONOVAN 31 03:28.485 13
32. H.KNAPICK 32 03:31.475 12
33. Christian GIAROLO 33 03:34.138 11
34. Mark FLAHERTY 34 03:40.103 10
35. Liam DORAN 35 03:42.034 9
36. Riku TAHKO 36 04:06.737 8
37. James GRINT 37 00:00.000 1
38. Tanner FOUST 38 00:00.000 1
39. Timo SCHEIDER 39 00:00.000 1
40. Ramona KARLSSON 40 00:00.000 1
41. Koen PAUWELS 41 00:00.000 1
42. Frode HOLTE 42 00:00.000 0

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Petter SOLBERG 243
Timmy HANSEN 208
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 182
Davy JEANNEY 166
Andreas BAKKERUD 163
Mattias EKSTRÖM 155
Reinis NITISS 134
Toomas HEIKKINEN 121
Robin LARSSON 94
Timur TIMERZYANOV 77
Manfred STOHL 60
Tanner FOUST 44
Anton MARKLUND 40
Tord LINNERUD 32
Liam DORAN 25
Tommy RUSTAD 24
Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 24
Alx DANIELSSON 17
Ole-Christian VEIBY 11
Henning SOLBERG 10
Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 3
Alexander HVAAL 1
Timo SCHEIDER 1
Koen PAUWELS 0
Oliver O'DONOVAN 0
Ramona KARLSSON 0
Mark FLAHERTY 0
Lukas WALFRIDSSON 0
Christophe JOUET 0
Tamás KÁRAI 0
Jonathan PAILLER 0
H.KNAPICK 0
Peter HEDSTRÖM 0
Fabien PAILLER 0
Max PUCHER 0
Frode HOLTE 0
Full Championship Standings

 

World Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Timmy HANSEN 50 38 38 50 176
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 45 39 50 39 173
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 40 45 39 40 164
4. Davy JEANNEY 42 23 37 42 144
5. Robin LARSSON 38 28 40 37 143
6. Petter SOLBERG 34 50 12 45 141
7. Reinis NITISS 37 42 27 34 140
8. Toomas HEIKKINEN 29 37 35 38 139
9. Andreas BAKKERUD 39 35 29 33 136
10. Timur TIMERZYANOV 31 24 34 31 120
11. Tanner FOUST 1 40 45 32 118
12. Tord LINNERUD 28 34 25 22 109
13. Manfred STOHL 26 11 33 36 106
14. Henning SOLBERG 16 25 21 27 89
15. Anton MARKLUND 18 26 19 21 84
16. Timo SCHEIDER 1 33 20 26 80
17. Alx DANIELSSON 24 1 36 18 79
18. Liam DORAN 9 31 30 1 71
19. Max PUCHER 19 17 15 10 61
20. H.KNAPICK 12 12 26 9 59
21. Christophe JOUET 17 1 0 0 18
22. Mark FLAHERTY 10 1 0 0 11

Euro Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
23. Tommy RUSTAD 35 36 32 35 138 16
24. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 36 1 42 30 109 15
25. Fredrik SALSTEN 33 15 31 29 108 14
26. Ole-Christian VEIBY 23 29 28 24 104 13
27. Joni-Pekka RAJALA 32 32 24 11 99 12
28. Fabien PAILLER 30 19 17 23 89 11
29. Jonathan PAILLER 25 20 14 25 84 10
30. Tamás KÁRAI 27 27 9 19 82 9
31. Alexander HVAAL 21 22 23 13 79 8
32. Peter HEDSTRÖM 20 14 13 28 75 7
33. Philippe MALOIGNE 15 18 22 17 72 6
34. Oliver O'DONOVAN 13 21 18 8 60 5
35. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 22 30 1 1 54 4
36. Lukas WALFRIDSSON 14 16 1 20 51 3
37. Riku TAHKO 8 13 10 14 45 2
38. Christian GIAROLO 11 10 1 12 34 1
39. James GRINT 1 0 16 15 32 0
40. Koen PAUWELS 1 0 11 16 28 0
41. Ramona KARLSSON 1 9 0 0 10 0
42. Frode HOLTE 0 0 0 0 0 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Official Euro results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download