Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Montalegre

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 03:59.345 8
2. Sébastien LOEB 2 03:59.912 5
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 3 04:00.254 4
4. Timmy HANSEN 4 04:01.074 3
5. Reinis NITISS 5 04:01.935 2
6. Petter SOLBERG 6 04:30.488 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 03:58.543 6
2. Sébastien LOEB 2 03:59.282 5
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 04:00.480 4
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 04:03.330 3
5. Janis BAUMANIS 5 04:47.514 2
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 6 00:04.017 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 03:57.377 6
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 03:58.815 5
3. Reinis NITISS 3 04:01.258 4
4. Kevin HANSEN 4 04:03.008 3
5. Ken BLOCK 5 04:03.379 2
6. Timur TIMERZYANOV 6 04:04.566 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 02:39.577 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:40.207 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 02:40.815 42
4. Ken BLOCK 4 02:40.897 40
5. Reinis NITISS 5 02:41.031 39
6. Mattias EKSTRÖM 6 02:41.821 38
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 7 02:41.829 37
8. Janis BAUMANIS 8 02:42.284 36
9. Timmy HANSEN 9 02:42.531 35
10. Kevin HANSEN 10 02:42.545 34
11. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 11 02:42.897 33
12. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 12 02:43.001 32
13. Timo SCHEIDER 13 02:43.018 31
14. Kevin ERIKSSON 14 02:43.576 30
15. Timur TIMERZYANOV 15 02:43.821 29
16. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 16 02:44.581 28
17. Guy WILKS 17 02:45.628 27
18. Martin KACZMARSKI 18 02:46.335 26
19. René MUENNICH 19 02:47.925 25
20. "CSUCSU" 20 02:48.431 24
21. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 21 02:51.040 23
22. Joaquim SANTOS 22 03:05.193 22

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:40.500 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:41.939 45
3. Reinis NITISS 3 02:42.468 42
4. Timmy HANSEN 4 02:42.528 40
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 02:42.725 39
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 6 02:42.985 38
7. Janis BAUMANIS 7 02:44.025 37
8. Kevin HANSEN 8 02:44.300 36
9. Ken BLOCK 9 02:44.481 35
10. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 10 02:44.590 34
11. Guy WILKS 11 02:45.309 33
12. Timo SCHEIDER 12 02:45.576 32
13. Toomas HEIKKINEN 13 02:45.869 31
14. René MUENNICH 14 02:46.824 30
15. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 15 02:50.134 29
16. Martin KACZMARSKI 16 02:50.292 28
17. "CSUCSU" 17 02:50.384 27
18. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 18 02:53.081 26
19. Sébastien LOEB 19 02:54.805 25
20. Joaquim SANTOS 20 02:55.307 24
21. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 21 02:37.197 23
22. Kevin ERIKSSON 22 00:00.000 21

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:39.297 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:40.646 45
3. Kevin ERIKSSON 3 02:41.636 42
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 02:41.755 40
5. Sébastien LOEB 5 02:41.783 39
6. Mattias EKSTRÖM 6 02:42.170 38
7. Kevin HANSEN 7 02:42.738 37
8. Reinis NITISS 8 02:43.199 36
9. Timo SCHEIDER 9 02:43.681 35
10. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 10 02:44.258 34
11. Janis BAUMANIS 11 02:44.515 33
12. Ken BLOCK 12 02:44.666 32
13. Timmy HANSEN 13 02:44.810 31
14. René MUENNICH 14 02:46.352 30
15. Toomas HEIKKINEN 15 02:46.574 29
16. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 16 02:48.194 28
17. Guy WILKS 17 02:48.517 27
18. "CSUCSU" 18 02:49.726 26
19. Martin KACZMARSKI 19 02:50.459 25
20. Andreas BAKKERUD 20 02:51.146 24
21. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 21 02:54.966 23
22. Joaquim SANTOS 22 00:00.000 21

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:39.348 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:40.246 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 02:41.714 42
4. Janis BAUMANIS 4 02:42.696 40
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 5 02:42.956 39
6. Kevin ERIKSSON 6 02:43.450 38
7. Kevin HANSEN 7 02:43.864 37
8. Toomas HEIKKINEN 8 02:44.055 36
9. Timmy HANSEN 9 02:44.429 35
10. Guy WILKS 10 02:44.763 34
11. Timur TIMERZYANOV 11 02:44.773 33
12. Timo SCHEIDER 12 02:44.929 32
13. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 13 02:45.001 31
14. Reinis NITISS 14 02:45.391 30
15. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 15 02:45.433 29
16. Martin KACZMARSKI 16 02:46.346 28
17. Ken BLOCK 17 02:47.222 27
18. René MUENNICH 18 02:47.394 26
19. "CSUCSU" 19 02:49.665 25
20. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 20 02:52.717 24
21. Andreas BAKKERUD 21 02:38.891 23
22. Joaquim SANTOS 22 00:00.000 21

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Mattias EKSTRÖM 58
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 44
Petter SOLBERG 42
Andreas BAKKERUD 30
Timo SCHEIDER 28
Sébastien LOEB 26
Reinis NITISS 26
Timmy HANSEN 23
Kevin HANSEN 21
Toomas HEIKKINEN 19
Ken BLOCK 19
Janis BAUMANIS 15
Guy WILKS 13
Timur TIMERZYANOV 9
Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 7
Kevin ERIKSSON 7
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 4
"CSUCSU" 1
René MUENNICH 0
Joaquim SANTOS 0
Martin KACZMARSKI 0
Grégoire DEMOUSTIER -10
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Petter SOLBERG 45 45 50 45 185 16
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 39 38 45 38 160 15
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 50 50 23 32 155 14
4. Sébastien LOEB 42 39 25 42 148 13
5. Reinis NITISS 30 36 42 39 147 12
6. Janis BAUMANIS 40 33 37 36 146 11
7. Kevin HANSEN 37 37 36 34 144 10
8. Timmy HANSEN 35 31 40 35 141 9
9. Timur TIMERZYANOV 33 40 39 29 141 8
10. Andreas BAKKERUD 23 24 38 50 135 7
11. Ken BLOCK 27 32 35 40 134 6
12. Toomas HEIKKINEN 36 29 31 37 133 5
13. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 31 34 34 33 132 4
14. Kevin ERIKSSON 38 42 21 30 131 3
15. Timo SCHEIDER 32 35 32 31 130 2
16. Guy WILKS 34 27 33 27 121 1
17. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 29 28 29 28 114 0
18. René MUENNICH 26 30 30 25 111 0
19. Martin KACZMARSKI 28 25 28 26 107 0
20. "CSUCSU" 25 26 27 24 102 0
21. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 24 23 26 23 96 0
22. Joaquim SANTOS 21 21 24 22 88 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download