Next Event
 

Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Bikernieki National Sports Base

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Sébastien LOEB 1 05:27.665 8
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 05:29.970 5
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 05:33.094 4
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 05:38.769 3
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 05:42.416 2
6. Timur TIMERZYANOV 6 00:05.775 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 05:32.044 6
2. Timur TIMERZYANOV 2 05:34.058 5
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 05:38.633 4
4. Timo SCHEIDER 4 05:39.963 3
5. Davy JEANNEY 5 05:39.984 2
6. Robin LARSSON 6 05:46.458 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Sébastien LOEB 1 05:33.996 6
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 05:34.423 5
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 05:36.289 4
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 05:42.369 3
5. Reinis NITISS 5 05:45.871 2
6. Janis BAUMANIS 6 00:05.757 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timur TIMERZYANOV 1 03:46.345 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 03:47.752 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 03:47.755 42
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 03:47.929 40
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 03:49.530 39
6. Toomas HEIKKINEN 6 03:50.119 38
7. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 7 03:50.890 37
8. Petter SOLBERG 8 03:51.261 36
9. Janis BAUMANIS 9 03:51.353 35
10. Timo SCHEIDER 10 03:51.738 34
11. Reinis NITISS 11 03:51.924 33
12. Robin LARSSON 12 03:53.331 32
13. Anton MARKLUND 13 03:53.980 31
14. Kevin ERIKSSON 14 03:55.138 30
15. Davy JEANNEY 15 03:58.405 29
16. Guy WILKS 16 03:58.917 28
17. Janno LIGUR 17 03:59.924 27
18. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 18 04:03.456 26
19. Guerlain CHICHERIT 19 04:04.686 25
20. Gianluigi GALLI 20 04:28.157 24
21. Ken BLOCK 21 00:00.000 20
22. René MÜNNICH 22 00:00.000 0
23. Nerijus NAUJOKAITIS 23 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 03:54.729 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 04:00.103 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 04:00.508 42
4. Janis BAUMANIS 4 04:00.610 40
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 04:01.033 39
6. Guy WILKS 6 04:01.176 38
7. Davy JEANNEY 7 04:01.518 37
8. Toomas HEIKKINEN 8 04:01.980 36
9. Reinis NITISS 9 04:02.595 35
10. Timo SCHEIDER 10 04:03.380 34
11. Kevin ERIKSSON 11 04:03.827 33
12. Robin LARSSON 12 04:04.784 32
13. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 13 04:05.199 31
14. Petter SOLBERG 14 04:05.392 30
15. Janno LIGUR 15 04:05.448 29
16. Anton MARKLUND 16 04:05.509 28
17. Sébastien LOEB 17 04:06.248 27
18. Timmy HANSEN 18 04:06.952 26
19. Guerlain CHICHERIT 19 04:09.300 25
20. Ken BLOCK 20 04:12.874 24
21. Gianluigi GALLI 21 04:34.584 23
22. René MÜNNICH 22 00:00.000 0
23. Nerijus NAUJOKAITIS 23 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 03:26.859 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 03:27.203 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 03:27.504 42
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 03:28.236 40
5. Timmy HANSEN 5 03:29.499 39
6. Timo SCHEIDER 6 03:29.552 38
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 7 03:30.161 37
8. Janis BAUMANIS 8 03:30.488 36
9. Davy JEANNEY 9 03:31.506 35
10. Ken BLOCK 10 03:31.628 34
11. Reinis NITISS 11 03:32.502 33
12. Robin LARSSON 12 03:32.828 32
13. Kevin ERIKSSON 13 03:33.012 31
14. Mattias EKSTRÖM 14 03:33.164 30
15. Anton MARKLUND 15 03:33.610 29
16. Guy WILKS 16 03:34.043 28
17. Janno LIGUR 17 03:36.823 27
18. Guerlain CHICHERIT 18 03:37.205 26
19. Gianluigi GALLI 19 03:38.502 25
20. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 20 03:39.153 24
21. René MÜNNICH 21 00:00.000 20
22. Nerijus NAUJOKAITIS 22 00:00.000 0
23. Petter SOLBERG 23 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:26.684 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 03:28.290 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 03:28.493 42
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 03:28.784 40
5. Petter SOLBERG 5 03:29.073 39
6. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 6 03:29.991 38
7. Timo SCHEIDER 7 03:30.040 37
8. Davy JEANNEY 8 03:30.334 36
9. Janis BAUMANIS 9 03:31.312 35
10. Reinis NITISS 10 03:31.524 34
11. Robin LARSSON 11 03:32.306 33
12. Ken BLOCK 12 03:32.373 32
13. Anton MARKLUND 13 03:32.922 31
14. Toomas HEIKKINEN 14 03:32.970 30
15. Kevin ERIKSSON 15 03:33.197 29
16. René MÜNNICH 16 03:33.221 28
17. Guy WILKS 17 03:33.633 27
18. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 18 03:33.798 26
19. Gianluigi GALLI 19 03:38.411 25
20. Janno LIGUR 20 03:39.689 24
21. Timur TIMERZYANOV 21 04:04.575 23
22. Guerlain CHICHERIT 22 00:00.000 20
23. Nerijus NAUJOKAITIS 23 00:00.000 0

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Mattias EKSTRÖM 228
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 201
Petter SOLBERG 194
Andreas BAKKERUD 192
Sébastien LOEB 180
Timmy HANSEN 165
Toomas HEIKKINEN 125
Timur TIMERZYANOV 101
Robin LARSSON 91
Janis BAUMANIS 86
Davy JEANNEY 77
Kevin ERIKSSON 69
Anton MARKLUND 64
Ken BLOCK 55
Reinis NITISS 32
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 28
Timo SCHEIDER 12
René MÜNNICH 4
Guy WILKS 3
Gianluigi GALLI 0
Guerlain CHICHERIT 0
Nerijus NAUJOKAITIS 0
Janno LIGUR -10
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 38 50 50 37 175 16
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 45 45 42 39 171 15
3. Timmy HANSEN 50 39 26 45 160 14
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 40 30 45 40 155 13
5. Sébastien LOEB 42 42 27 42 153 12
6. Timur TIMERZYANOV 23 40 39 50 152 11
7. Janis BAUMANIS 35 36 40 35 146 10
8. Timo SCHEIDER 37 38 34 34 143 9
9. Toomas HEIKKINEN 30 37 36 38 141 8
10. Davy JEANNEY 36 35 37 29 137 7
11. Reinis NITISS 34 33 35 33 135 6
12. Robin LARSSON 33 32 32 32 129 5
13. Kevin ERIKSSON 29 31 33 30 123 4
14. Guy WILKS 27 28 38 28 121 3
15. Anton MARKLUND 31 29 28 31 119 2
16. Ken BLOCK 32 34 24 20 110 1
17. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 26 24 31 26 107 0
18. Janno LIGUR 24 27 29 27 107 0
19. Petter SOLBERG 39 0 30 36 105 0
20. Gianluigi GALLI 25 25 23 24 97 0
21. Guerlain CHICHERIT 20 26 25 25 96 0
22. René MÜNNICH 28 20 0 0 48 0
23. Nerijus NAUJOKAITIS 0 0 0 0 0 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official results
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download