Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Hockenheimring

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 06:04.066 8
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 06:04.774 5
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 06:06.567 4
4. Petter SOLBERG 4 06:09.362 3
5. Sébastien LOEB 5 06:10.418 2
6. Toomas HEIKKINEN 6 06:10.889 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 06:16.725 6
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 06:18.612 5
3. Toomas HEIKKINEN 3 06:20.225 4
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 06:22.257 3
5. Timo SCHEIDER 5 06:33.039 2
6. Ken BLOCK 6 06:34.238 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 06:08.008 6
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 06:09.521 5
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 06:10.489 4
4. Kevin ERIKSSON 4 06:12.403 3
5. Kevin HANSEN 5 06:27.182 2
6. Reinis NITISS 6 07:09.778 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:47.076 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 03:47.611 45
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 03:48.447 42
4. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 4 03:48.591 40
5. Timo SCHEIDER 5 03:49.571 39
6. Ken BLOCK 6 03:50.726 38
7. Sébastien LOEB 7 03:50.776 37
8. Toomas HEIKKINEN 8 03:50.844 36
9. Timur TIMERZYANOV 9 03:51.228 35
10. Andreas BAKKERUD 10 03:51.278 34
11. Kevin ERIKSSON 11 03:51.863 33
12. Janis BAUMANIS 12 03:52.939 32
13. Robin LARSSON 13 03:53.018 31
14. Kevin HANSEN 14 03:53.066 30
15. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 15 03:53.391 29
16. René MUENNICH 16 03:53.830 28
17. Reinis NITISS 17 03:53.868 27
18. Martin KACZMARSKI 18 03:54.128 26
19. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 19 03:56.653 25
20. Guerlain CHICHERIT 20 03:59.284 24
21. Guy WILKS 21 04:12.623 23
22. "CSUCSU" 22 00:00.000 21

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 03:46.469 50
2. Sébastien LOEB 2 03:47.604 45
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 03:47.941 42
4. Kevin ERIKSSON 4 03:48.105 40
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 03:48.140 39
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 03:49.003 38
7. Timo SCHEIDER 7 03:49.316 37
8. Robin LARSSON 8 03:49.646 36
9. Reinis NITISS 9 03:49.913 35
10. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 10 03:50.524 34
11. Toomas HEIKKINEN 11 03:50.717 33
12. Andreas BAKKERUD 12 03:50.805 32
13. Guy WILKS 13 03:51.127 31
14. Martin KACZMARSKI 14 03:52.019 30
15. Kevin HANSEN 15 03:52.450 29
16. Timur TIMERZYANOV 16 03:52.849 28
17. Janis BAUMANIS 17 03:53.354 27
18. Ken BLOCK 18 03:53.565 26
19. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 19 03:53.592 25
20. Guerlain CHICHERIT 20 04:01.889 24
21. "CSUCSU" 21 00:00.000 21
22. René MUENNICH 22 00:00.000 21

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Sébastien LOEB 1 03:47.084 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 03:47.659 45
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 3 03:48.302 42
4. Ken BLOCK 4 03:49.995 40
5. Kevin HANSEN 5 03:50.896 39
6. Kevin ERIKSSON 6 03:51.050 38
7. Timur TIMERZYANOV 7 03:51.069 37
8. Mattias EKSTRÖM 8 03:51.341 36
9. Timo SCHEIDER 9 03:51.997 35
10. Janis BAUMANIS 10 03:52.044 34
11. Guy WILKS 11 03:52.891 33
12. Reinis NITISS 12 03:52.902 32
13. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 13 03:54.146 31
14. Toomas HEIKKINEN 14 03:54.810 30
15. Martin KACZMARSKI 15 03:55.099 29
16. René MUENNICH 16 03:56.221 28
17. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 17 03:59.262 27
18. Robin LARSSON 18 04:08.231 26
19. Guerlain CHICHERIT 19 04:12.105 25
20. "CSUCSU" 20 03:57.096 24
21. Petter SOLBERG 21 04:44.401 23
22. Andreas BAKKERUD 22 04:38.421 22

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Sébastien LOEB 1 03:47.319 50
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 03:48.803 45
3. Kevin HANSEN 3 03:50.849 42
4. Reinis NITISS 4 03:50.932 40
5. Timmy HANSEN 5 03:52.077 39
6. Timo SCHEIDER 6 03:52.457 38
7. Timur TIMERZYANOV 7 03:52.534 37
8. Petter SOLBERG 8 03:52.761 36
9. Mattias EKSTRÖM 9 03:52.923 35
10. Andreas BAKKERUD 10 03:53.072 34
11. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 11 03:53.180 33
12. Ken BLOCK 12 03:53.573 32
13. Robin LARSSON 13 03:55.033 31
14. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 14 03:55.578 30
15. Toomas HEIKKINEN 15 03:55.666 29
16. Martin KACZMARSKI 16 03:56.457 28
17. Janis BAUMANIS 17 03:56.715 27
18. Kevin ERIKSSON 18 03:59.147 26
19. René MUENNICH 19 04:01.947 25
20. Guy WILKS 20 04:02.331 24
21. Guerlain CHICHERIT 21 04:02.644 23
22. "CSUCSU" 22 04:01.747 22

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Mattias EKSTRÖM 85
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 69
Petter SOLBERG 62
Sébastien LOEB 48
Timmy HANSEN 47
Timo SCHEIDER 41
Kevin HANSEN 33
Andreas BAKKERUD 33
Reinis NITISS 33
Toomas HEIKKINEN 29
Ken BLOCK 27
Timur TIMERZYANOV 21
Kevin ERIKSSON 18
Janis BAUMANIS 17
Guy WILKS 13
Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 7
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 5
Robin LARSSON 4
"CSUCSU" 1
Guerlain CHICHERIT 0
Martin KACZMARSKI 0
René MUENNICH 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Sébastien LOEB 50 50 45 37 182 16
2. Timmy HANSEN 39 45 38 50 172 15
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 45 42 39 40 166 14
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 35 36 42 42 155 13
5. Petter SOLBERG 36 23 50 45 154 12
6. Timo SCHEIDER 38 35 37 39 149 11
7. Kevin HANSEN 42 39 29 30 140 10
8. Timur TIMERZYANOV 37 37 28 35 137 9
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 26 38 40 33 137 8
10. Ken BLOCK 32 40 26 38 136 7
11. Reinis NITISS 40 32 35 27 134 6
12. Toomas HEIKKINEN 29 30 33 36 128 5
13. Robin LARSSON 31 26 36 31 124 4
14. Andreas BAKKERUD 34 22 32 34 122 3
15. Janis BAUMANIS 27 34 27 32 120 2
16. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 30 27 34 29 120 1
17. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 33 31 25 25 114 0
18. Martin KACZMARSKI 28 29 30 26 113 0
19. Guy WILKS 24 33 31 23 111 0
20. René MUENNICH 25 28 21 28 102 0
21. Guerlain CHICHERIT 23 25 24 24 96 0
22. "CSUCSU" 22 24 21 21 88 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download