Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Estering

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 03:41.663 8
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 03:44.292 5
3. Toomas HEIKKINEN 3 03:45.380 4
4. Petter SOLBERG 4 03:48.531 3
5. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 5 03:49.752 2
6. Kevin HANSEN 6 04:29.902 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 03:42.822 6
2. Kevin HANSEN 2 03:45.028 5
3. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 3 03:48.118 4
4. Sébastien LOEB 4 03:48.377 3
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 03:51.573 2
6. Kevin ERIKSSON 6 04:02.874 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 03:45.054 6
2. Toomas HEIKKINEN 2 03:47.432 5
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 03:48.692 4
4. Janis BAUMANIS 4 03:48.941 3
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 03:49.891 2
6. Reinis NITISS 6 03:54.904 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:36.644 50
2. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 2 02:37.430 45
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 3 02:37.462 42
4. Kevin ERIKSSON 4 02:38.210 40
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 02:38.687 39
6. Janis BAUMANIS 6 02:39.059 38
7. Sébastien LOEB 7 02:39.128 37
8. Mattias EKSTRÖM 8 02:39.778 36
9. Timmy HANSEN 9 02:40.032 35
10. Toomas HEIKKINEN 10 02:40.124 34
11. Reinis NITISS 11 02:40.489 33
12. Timo SCHEIDER 12 02:41.380 32
13. Kevin HANSEN 13 02:41.620 31
14. Sebastian ERIKSSON 14 02:42.170 30
15. Ken BLOCK 15 02:42.277 29
16. Davy JEANNEY 16 02:43.486 28
17. René MUENNICH 17 02:43.805 27
18. Dieter DEPPING 18 02:44.460 26
19. "CSUCSU" 19 02:46.692 25
20. Andreas STEFFEN 20 02:48.465 24
21. Martin KACZMARSKI 21 02:52.064 23
22. Timur TIMERZYANOV 22 00:00.000 21

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:45.312 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:47.327 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 02:48.155 42
4. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 4 02:48.676 40
5. Timmy HANSEN 5 02:48.946 39
6. Sébastien LOEB 6 02:49.094 38
7. Kevin HANSEN 7 02:50.185 37
8. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 8 02:50.851 36
9. Toomas HEIKKINEN 9 02:50.902 35
10. Janis BAUMANIS 10 02:50.915 34
11. Reinis NITISS 11 02:51.461 33
12. Kevin ERIKSSON 12 02:51.562 32
13. Ken BLOCK 13 02:52.720 31
14. Dieter DEPPING 14 02:54.758 30
15. Timo SCHEIDER 15 02:54.992 29
16. Timur TIMERZYANOV 16 02:56.435 28
17. Davy JEANNEY 17 02:57.311 27
18. Sebastian ERIKSSON 18 02:58.098 26
19. René MUENNICH 19 02:59.144 25
20. Andreas STEFFEN 20 02:59.909 24
21. "CSUCSU" 21 00:00.000 21
22. Martin KACZMARSKI 22 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 02:32.808 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:34.256 45
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 02:34.755 42
4. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 4 02:34.860 40
5. Janis BAUMANIS 5 02:35.261 39
6. Kevin HANSEN 6 02:35.279 38
7. Sébastien LOEB 7 02:35.434 37
8. Ken BLOCK 8 02:35.643 36
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 9 02:35.838 35
10. Toomas HEIKKINEN 10 02:36.254 34
11. Reinis NITISS 11 02:36.415 33
12. Andreas BAKKERUD 12 02:36.929 32
13. Sebastian ERIKSSON 13 02:37.489 31
14. René MUENNICH 14 02:37.510 30
15. Timur TIMERZYANOV 15 02:37.673 29
16. Dieter DEPPING 16 02:38.023 28
17. Timo SCHEIDER 17 02:38.090 27
18. "CSUCSU" 18 02:40.886 26
19. Martin KACZMARSKI 19 02:43.038 25
20. Andreas STEFFEN 20 02:44.300 24
21. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 21 02:50.859 23
22. Davy JEANNEY 22 02:58.325 22

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 02:35.709 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 02:36.696 45
3. Sebastian ERIKSSON 3 02:37.258 42
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 02:37.343 40
5. Petter SOLBERG 5 02:37.620 39
6. Kevin HANSEN 6 02:37.966 38
7. Timmy HANSEN 7 02:38.119 37
8. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 8 02:38.296 36
9. Reinis NITISS 9 02:38.727 35
10. Kevin ERIKSSON 10 02:38.838 34
11. Timur TIMERZYANOV 11 02:39.430 33
12. Davy JEANNEY 12 02:40.264 32
13. Ken BLOCK 13 02:40.522 31
14. Timo SCHEIDER 14 02:41.551 30
15. Dieter DEPPING 15 02:41.831 29
16. "CSUCSU" 16 02:42.222 28
17. Janis BAUMANIS 17 02:42.337 27
18. Sébastien LOEB 18 02:42.604 26
19. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 19 02:43.865 25
20. René MUENNICH 20 02:44.999 24
21. Martin KACZMARSKI 21 02:45.629 23
22. Andreas STEFFEN 22 02:46.016 22

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 286
Petter SOLBERG 234
Mattias EKSTRÖM 233
Sébastien LOEB 204
Andreas BAKKERUD 179
Timmy HANSEN 175
Toomas HEIKKINEN 118
Kevin HANSEN 101
Ken BLOCK 101
Kevin ERIKSSON 94
Timo SCHEIDER 89
Janis BAUMANIS 88
Timur TIMERZYANOV 74
Reinis NITISS 71
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 12
Sebastian ERIKSSON 12
Dieter DEPPING 1
Davy JEANNEY 0
Andreas STEFFEN 0
René MUENNICH 0
Martin KACZMARSKI 0
"CSUCSU" -9
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Petter SOLBERG 39 42 50 50 181 16
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 50 45 45 36 176 15
3. Timmy HANSEN 37 50 39 35 161 14
4. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 36 40 40 42 158 13
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 45 32 42 39 158 12
6. Kevin HANSEN 38 38 37 31 144 11
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 40 34 35 34 143 10
8. Kevin ERIKSSON 34 35 32 40 141 9
9. Janis BAUMANIS 27 39 34 38 138 8
10. Sébastien LOEB 26 37 38 37 138 7
11. Reinis NITISS 35 33 33 33 134 6
12. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 25 23 36 45 129 5
13. Sebastian ERIKSSON 42 31 26 30 129 4
14. Ken BLOCK 31 36 31 29 127 3
15. Timo SCHEIDER 30 27 29 32 118 2
16. Dieter DEPPING 29 28 30 26 113 1
17. Timur TIMERZYANOV 33 29 28 21 111 0
18. Davy JEANNEY 32 22 27 28 109 0
19. René MUENNICH 24 30 25 27 106 0
20. "CSUCSU" 28 26 21 25 100 0
21. Andreas STEFFEN 22 24 24 24 94 0
22. Martin KACZMARSKI 23 25 0 23 71 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download