Next Event
 

Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Lydden Hill

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 04:17.809 8
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 04:18.951 5
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 04:20.433 4
4. Kevin HANSEN 4 04:21.624 3
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 04:46.460 2
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 6 04:46.995 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 04:16.462 6
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 04:16.977 5
3. Timur TIMERZYANOV 3 04:19.531 4
4. Janis BAUMANIS 4 04:20.425 3
5. Sébastien LOEB 5 04:26.391 2
6. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 6 02:11.220 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 04:18.164 6
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 04:19.679 5
3. Kevin HANSEN 3 04:21.787 4
4. Kevin ERIKSSON 4 04:23.144 3
5. Toomas HEIKKINEN 5 04:23.451 2
6. Anton MARKLUND 6 04:28.252 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 02:53.049 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:53.991 45
3. Toomas HEIKKINEN 3 02:55.242 42
4. Timmy HANSEN 4 02:55.325 40
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 02:55.811 39
6. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 6 02:56.310 38
7. Kevin HANSEN 7 02:56.873 37
8. Sébastien LOEB 8 02:57.388 36
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 9 02:57.949 35
10. Robin LARSSON 10 02:58.357 34
11. Davy JEANNEY 11 02:58.577 33
12. Ken BLOCK 12 02:58.661 32
13. Anton MARKLUND 13 02:58.692 31
14. Reinis NITISS 14 02:59.082 30
15. Janis BAUMANIS 15 02:59.088 29
16. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 16 02:59.621 28
17. René MÜNNICH 17 03:00.790 27
18. Mattias EKSTRÖM 18 03:08.341 26
19. Julian GODFREY 19 03:05.133 25
20. Liam DORAN 20 00:00.000 21
21. Guy WILKS 21 00:00.000 21
22. Tanner FOUST 22 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:52.297 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 02:53.458 45
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 02:54.228 42
4. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 4 02:54.472 40
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 02:54.609 39
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 6 02:54.636 38
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 7 02:54.892 37
8. Kevin HANSEN 8 02:56.232 36
9. Davy JEANNEY 9 02:56.606 35
10. Janis BAUMANIS 10 02:56.676 34
11. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 11 02:56.828 33
12. Reinis NITISS 12 02:57.359 32
13. Kevin ERIKSSON 13 02:58.056 31
14. Liam DORAN 14 02:58.213 30
15. Guy WILKS 15 02:58.258 29
16. Robin LARSSON 16 02:58.485 28
17. Ken BLOCK 17 02:58.508 27
18. René MÜNNICH 18 02:59.427 26
19. Sébastien LOEB 19 03:01.731 25
20. Julian GODFREY 20 03:02.049 24
21. Anton MARKLUND 21 03:06.643 23
22. Tanner FOUST 22 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:53.632 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 02:55.613 45
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 02:55.775 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 02:55.925 40
5. Sébastien LOEB 5 02:55.970 39
6. Toomas HEIKKINEN 6 02:56.124 38
7. Kevin HANSEN 7 02:57.054 37
8. Ken BLOCK 8 02:57.320 36
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 9 02:57.468 35
10. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 10 02:58.120 34
11. Guy WILKS 11 02:58.553 33
12. René MÜNNICH 12 02:58.860 32
13. Davy JEANNEY 13 02:59.233 31
14. Anton MARKLUND 14 02:59.443 30
15. Tanner FOUST 15 02:59.510 29
16. Liam DORAN 16 03:04.232 28
17. Julian GODFREY 17 03:01.043 27
18. Robin LARSSON 18 03:07.401 26
19. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 19 03:15.275 25
20. Janis BAUMANIS 20 03:29.904 24
21. Timur TIMERZYANOV 21 00:00.000 21
22. Reinis NITISS 22 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:54.596 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:55.150 45
3. Anton MARKLUND 3 02:55.545 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 02:55.596 40
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 02:56.554 39
6. Janis BAUMANIS 6 02:56.620 38
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 7 02:56.884 37
8. Kevin HANSEN 8 02:57.490 36
9. Timur TIMERZYANOV 9 02:57.586 35
10. Robin LARSSON 10 02:57.829 34
11. Timmy HANSEN 11 02:57.989 33
12. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 12 02:58.903 32
13. Reinis NITISS 13 02:58.939 31
14. Tanner FOUST 14 02:59.252 30
15. Kevin ERIKSSON 15 02:59.536 29
16. Ken BLOCK 16 03:03.170 28
17. Sébastien LOEB 17 03:05.375 27
18. Guy WILKS 18 03:05.724 26
19. Liam DORAN 19 03:05.824 25
20. Davy JEANNEY 20 03:36.576 24
21. Julian GODFREY 21 00:00.000 21
22. René MÜNNICH 22 00:00.000 21

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Mattias EKSTRÖM 105
Petter SOLBERG 100
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 70
Sébastien LOEB 63
Toomas HEIKKINEN 60
Andreas BAKKERUD 51
Timmy HANSEN 46
Kevin ERIKSSON 43
Robin LARSSON 40
Janis BAUMANIS 35
Davy JEANNEY 33
Anton MARKLUND 32
Timur TIMERZYANOV 27
Liam DORAN 23
Kevin HANSEN 21
Ken BLOCK 16
Reinis NITISS 12
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 6
Guy WILKS 0
Tanner FOUST 0
René MÜNNICH 0
Julian GODFREY 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Petter SOLBERG 50 50 50 45 195 16
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 40 40 38 50 168 15
3. Timmy HANSEN 33 45 45 40 163 14
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 45 42 42 26 155 13
5. Toomas HEIKKINEN 37 38 37 42 154 12
6. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 39 34 40 38 151 11
7. Kevin HANSEN 36 37 36 37 146 10
8. Timur TIMERZYANOV 35 21 39 39 134 9
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 29 35 31 35 130 8
10. Sébastien LOEB 27 39 25 36 127 7
11. Anton MARKLUND 42 30 23 31 126 6
12. Janis BAUMANIS 38 24 34 29 125 5
13. Davy JEANNEY 24 31 35 33 123 4
14. Ken BLOCK 28 36 27 32 123 3
15. Robin LARSSON 34 26 28 34 122 2
16. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 32 25 33 28 118 1
17. Guy WILKS 26 33 29 21 109 0
18. René MÜNNICH 21 32 26 27 106 0
19. Liam DORAN 25 28 30 21 104 0
20. Julian GODFREY 21 27 24 25 97 0
21. Reinis NITISS 31 0 32 30 93 0
22. Tanner FOUST 30 29 0 0 59 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download