Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Lydden Hill

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 04:25.064 8
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 04:25.405 5
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 3 04:27.692 4
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 04:27.940 3
5. Reinis NITISS 5 04:29.298 2
6. Guy WILKS 6 01:48.353 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 04:27.300 6
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 04:30.717 5
3. Guy WILKS 3 04:31.300 4
4. Davy JEANNEY 4 04:32.122 3
5. Andrew JORDAN 5 04:32.589 2
6. Manfred STOHL 6 04:51.770 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 04:30.381 6
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 04:31.661 5
3. Reinis NITISS 3 04:33.526 4
4. Timmy HANSEN 4 04:33.761 3
5. Tord LINNERUD 5 04:37.200 2
6. Robin LARSSON 6 04:41.742 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 02:56.106 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 02:56.239 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 02:57.393 42
4. Manfred STOHL 4 02:58.198 40
5. Robin LARSSON 5 02:58.296 39
6. Petter SOLBERG 6 02:58.363 38
7. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 7 02:58.601 37
8. Tanner FOUST 8 02:59.357 36
9. Davy JEANNEY 9 02:59.395 35
10. Guy WILKS 10 02:59.640 34
11. Anton MARKLUND 11 02:59.640 33
12. Reinis NITISS 12 02:59.764 32
13. Liam DORAN 13 03:00.128 31
14. Andrew JORDAN 14 03:00.152 30
15. Timur TIMERZYANOV 15 03:00.557 29
16. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 16 03:01.105 28
17. Julian GODFREY 17 03:02.064 27
18. Tord LINNERUD 18 03:02.895 26
19. Janis BAUMANIS 19 03:03.195 25
20. Oliver O'DONOVAN 20 03:03.645 24
21. Marc LABOULLE 21 03:03.725 23
22. Guttorm LINDEFJELL 22 03:04.574 22
23. Kevin PROCTER 23 03:05.043 21
24. David BINKS 24 03:05.794 20
25. Andy SCOTT 25 03:06.886 19
26. Max PUCHER 26 03:07.116 18
27. René MÜNNICH 27 03:12.239 17
28. Toomas HEIKKINEN 28 00:00.000 14
29. Alx DANIELSSON 29 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Andrew JORDAN 1 02:58.376 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 02:58.809 45
3. Davy JEANNEY 3 02:59.139 42
4. Reinis NITISS 4 03:00.126 40
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 03:00.290 39
6. Mattias EKSTRÖM 6 03:00.551 38
7. Guy WILKS 7 03:00.656 37
8. Toomas HEIKKINEN 8 03:00.925 36
9. Robin LARSSON 9 03:01.057 35
10. Tord LINNERUD 10 03:01.232 34
11. Liam DORAN 11 03:01.603 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 03:01.613 32
13. Petter SOLBERG 13 03:02.135 31
14. Tanner FOUST 14 03:03.696 30
15. Timmy HANSEN 15 03:05.432 29
16. Marc LABOULLE 16 03:05.468 28
17. Kevin PROCTER 17 03:06.383 27
18. Manfred STOHL 18 03:07.105 26
19. Janis BAUMANIS 19 03:07.183 25
20. David BINKS 20 03:07.532 24
21. René MÜNNICH 21 03:08.528 23
22. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 22 03:08.806 22
23. Julian GODFREY 23 03:08.824 21
24. Andy SCOTT 24 03:10.232 20
25. Guttorm LINDEFJELL 25 03:10.814 19
26. Max PUCHER 26 03:15.121 18
27. Oliver O'DONOVAN 27 03:46.764 17
28. Timur TIMERZYANOV 28 00:00.000 14
29. Alx DANIELSSON 29 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:56.684 50
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 02:57.264 45
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 02:57.698 42
4. Anton MARKLUND 4 02:57.820 40
5. Tord LINNERUD 5 02:58.420 39
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 6 02:58.471 38
7. Reinis NITISS 7 02:59.081 37
8. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 8 02:59.587 36
9. Robin LARSSON 9 02:59.621 35
10. Guy WILKS 10 02:59.767 34
11. Manfred STOHL 11 03:00.114 33
12. Toomas HEIKKINEN 12 03:00.180 32
13. Liam DORAN 13 03:00.388 31
14. Davy JEANNEY 14 03:00.586 30
15. Andrew JORDAN 15 03:00.815 29
16. Timur TIMERZYANOV 16 03:01.634 28
17. Oliver O'DONOVAN 17 03:02.618 27
18. Marc LABOULLE 18 03:03.500 26
19. Alx DANIELSSON 19 03:03.555 25
20. Andy SCOTT 20 03:05.880 24
21. Tanner FOUST 21 03:06.114 23
22. Julian GODFREY 22 03:06.360 22
23. David BINKS 23 03:06.913 21
24. Max PUCHER 24 03:07.338 20
25. Kevin PROCTER 25 03:07.632 19
26. Guttorm LINDEFJELL 26 03:11.883 18
27. Timmy HANSEN 27 03:19.220 17
28. René MÜNNICH 28 03:22.686 16
29. Janis BAUMANIS 29 00:00.000 14

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:56.739 50
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 02:57.594 45
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 02:57.602 42
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 02:57.817 40
5. Reinis NITISS 5 02:57.969 39
6. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 6 02:58.744 38
7. Mattias EKSTRÖM 7 02:59.572 37
8. Timur TIMERZYANOV 8 02:59.699 36
9. Andrew JORDAN 9 02:59.815 35
10. Tord LINNERUD 10 02:59.823 34
11. Alx DANIELSSON 11 03:00.078 33
12. Manfred STOHL 12 03:00.270 32
13. Andreas BAKKERUD 13 03:00.956 31
14. Janis BAUMANIS 14 03:01.057 30
15. Tanner FOUST 15 03:01.432 29
16. Guy WILKS 16 03:01.541 28
17. Marc LABOULLE 17 03:02.486 27
18. Andy SCOTT 18 03:04.202 26
19. Kevin PROCTER 19 03:04.429 25
20. David BINKS 20 03:05.097 24
21. René MÜNNICH 21 03:05.710 23
22. Max PUCHER 22 03:08.899 22
23. Oliver O'DONOVAN 23 03:11.288 21
24. Davy JEANNEY 24 03:11.603 20
25. Guttorm LINDEFJELL 25 03:16.668 19
26. Robin LARSSON 26 03:22.762 18
27. Anton MARKLUND 27 02:57.251 17
28. Liam DORAN 28 03:36.368 16
29. Julian GODFREY 29 03:08.152 15

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Petter SOLBERG 112
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 83
Andreas BAKKERUD 77
Timmy HANSEN 63
Reinis NITISS 61
Mattias EKSTRÖM 59
Toomas HEIKKINEN 59
Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 47
Davy JEANNEY 47
Robin LARSSON 34
Manfred STOHL 26
Tord LINNERUD 22
Liam DORAN 20
Tanner FOUST 16
Timur TIMERZYANOV 15
Guy WILKS 14
Andrew JORDAN 13
Anton MARKLUND 13
Alx DANIELSSON 1
Julian GODFREY 0
Marc LABOULLE 0
Max PUCHER 0
David BINKS 0
Oliver O'DONOVAN 0
Janis BAUMANIS 0
Guttorm LINDEFJELL 0
Andy SCOTT 0
Kevin PROCTER 0
René MÜNNICH 0
Full Championship Standings

 

World Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Petter SOLBERG 50 50 31 38 169 16
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 37 42 38 50 167 15
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 45 45 39 37 166 14
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 31 38 45 42 156 13
5. Reinis NITISS 39 37 40 32 148 12
6. Andrew JORDAN 35 29 50 30 144 11
7. Timmy HANSEN 42 17 29 45 133 10
8. Guy WILKS 28 34 37 34 133 9
9. Tord LINNERUD 34 39 34 26 133 8
10. Manfred STOHL 32 33 26 40 131 7
11. Robin LARSSON 18 35 35 39 127 6
12. Davy JEANNEY 20 30 42 35 127 5
13. Per-Gunnar ANDERSSON 38 36 22 28 124 4
14. Anton MARKLUND 17 40 32 33 122 3
15. Toomas HEIKKINEN 40 32 36 14 122 2
16. Tanner FOUST 29 23 30 36 118 1
17. Liam DORAN 16 31 33 31 111 0
18. Timur TIMERZYANOV 36 28 14 29 107 0
19. Marc LABOULLE 27 26 28 23 104 0
20. Janis BAUMANIS 30 14 25 25 94 0
21. Kevin PROCTER 25 19 27 21 92 0
22. David BINKS 24 21 24 20 89 0
23. Oliver O'DONOVAN 21 27 17 24 89 0
24. Andy SCOTT 26 24 20 19 89 0
25. Julian GODFREY 15 22 21 27 85 0
26. René MÜNNICH 23 16 23 17 79 0
27. Guttorm LINDEFJELL 19 18 19 22 78 0
28. Max PUCHER 22 20 18 18 78 0
29. Alx DANIELSSON 33 25 0 0 58 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download