Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Grand Prix De Trois-rivieres

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Davy JEANNEY 1 05:03.822 8
2. Toomas HEIKKINEN 2 05:04.074 5
3. Tanner FOUST 3 05:05.488 4
4. Tommy RUSTAD 4 05:09.099 3
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 05:10.225 2
6. Mattias EKSTRÖM 6 05:16.408 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Davy JEANNEY 1 05:02.862 6
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 05:04.513 5
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 05:06.357 4
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 05:17.808 3
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 05:19.170 2
6. Manfred STOHL 6 03:28.122 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Tommy RUSTAD 1 05:11.625 6
2. Toomas HEIKKINEN 2 05:13.078 5
3. Tanner FOUST 3 05:14.278 4
4. Petter SOLBERG 4 05:31.977 3
5. Timmy HANSEN 5 00:08.404 2
6. Reinis NITISS 6 00:08.520 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:25.401 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 03:25.909 45
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 03:26.677 42
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 03:26.939 40
5. Reinis NITISS 5 03:27.182 39
6. Manfred STOHL 6 03:27.669 38
7. Davy JEANNEY 7 03:27.693 37
8. Andreas BAKKERUD 8 03:28.440 36
9. Liam DORAN 9 03:28.543 35
10. Tanner FOUST 10 03:28.769 34
11. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 11 03:28.854 33
12. Tommy RUSTAD 12 03:29.316 32
13. Patrick CARPENTIER 13 03:33.855 31
14. Timur TIMERZYANOV 14 03:34.400 30
15. Louis-Philippe DUMOULIN 15 03:34.505 29
16. Christoph BRUGGER 16 03:40.984 28
17. Robin LARSSON 17 00:00.000 23
18. Anton MARKLUND 18 00:00.000 23
19. René MÜNNICH 19 00:00.000 0
20. Tord LINNERUD 20 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:24.707 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 03:24.923 45
3. Manfred STOHL 3 03:25.277 42
4. Petter SOLBERG 4 03:25.410 40
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 03:25.945 39
6. Davy JEANNEY 6 03:26.851 38
7. Andreas BAKKERUD 7 03:26.861 37
8. Tanner FOUST 8 03:27.374 36
9. Robin LARSSON 9 03:27.772 35
10. Toomas HEIKKINEN 10 03:27.901 34
11. Reinis NITISS 11 03:28.542 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 03:29.018 32
13. Patrick CARPENTIER 13 03:33.102 31
14. Tommy RUSTAD 14 03:34.171 30
15. Christoph BRUGGER 15 03:34.701 29
16. Louis-Philippe DUMOULIN 16 03:36.114 28
17. Timur TIMERZYANOV 17 00:00.000 23
18. Liam DORAN 18 00:00.000 23
19. René MÜNNICH 19 00:00.000 0
20. Tord LINNERUD 20 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 03:24.786 50
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 03:27.432 45
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 03:27.896 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 03:28.541 40
5. Reinis NITISS 5 03:29.787 39
6. Tommy RUSTAD 6 03:30.612 38
7. Davy JEANNEY 7 03:31.524 37
8. Anton MARKLUND 8 03:31.888 36
9. Timur TIMERZYANOV 9 03:32.724 35
10. Liam DORAN 10 03:32.743 34
11. Tanner FOUST 11 03:32.959 33
12. Toomas HEIKKINEN 12 03:33.484 32
13. Patrick CARPENTIER 13 03:36.198 31
14. Manfred STOHL 14 03:38.619 30
15. René MÜNNICH 15 03:39.418 29
16. Christoph BRUGGER 16 03:41.404 28
17. Louis-Philippe DUMOULIN 17 03:42.803 27
18. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 18 04:48.252 26
19. Robin LARSSON 19 00:00.000 0
20. Tord LINNERUD 20 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:26.190 50
2. Davy JEANNEY 2 03:26.651 45
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 03:26.885 42
4. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 4 03:27.146 40
5. Reinis NITISS 5 03:27.858 39
6. Timur TIMERZYANOV 6 03:28.380 38
7. Andreas BAKKERUD 7 03:28.912 37
8. Toomas HEIKKINEN 8 03:30.076 36
9. Tanner FOUST 9 03:30.673 35
10. Tommy RUSTAD 10 03:32.440 34
11. Robin LARSSON 11 03:32.581 33
12. Manfred STOHL 12 03:36.355 32
13. Anton MARKLUND 13 03:36.677 31
14. René MÜNNICH 14 03:38.215 30
15. Louis-Philippe DUMOULIN 15 03:41.780 29
16. Petter SOLBERG 16 04:00.843 28
17. Christoph BRUGGER 17 04:08.602 27
18. Patrick CARPENTIER 18 00:00.000 23
19. Liam DORAN 19 00:00.000 23
20. Tord LINNERUD 20 00:00.000 0

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Petter SOLBERG 176
Andreas BAKKERUD 130
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 124
Timmy HANSEN 122
Davy JEANNEY 115
Reinis NITISS 109
Mattias EKSTRÖM 108
Toomas HEIKKINEN 95
Manfred STOHL 53
Robin LARSSON 46
Timur TIMERZYANOV 42
Tanner FOUST 32
Anton MARKLUND 28
Liam DORAN 25
Tord LINNERUD 24
Tommy RUSTAD 24
René MÜNNICH 6
Patrick CARPENTIER 3
Louis-Philippe DUMOULIN 1
Christoph BRUGGER 0
Cyril RAYMOND 0
Full Championship Standings

 

World Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Timmy HANSEN 50 45 50 50 195 16
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 42 42 45 45 174 15
3. Petter SOLBERG 28 50 40 42 160 14
4. Davy JEANNEY 45 37 38 37 157 13
5. Reinis NITISS 39 39 33 39 150 12
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 37 40 37 36 150 11
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 36 32 34 40 142 10
8. Manfred STOHL 32 30 42 38 142 9
9. Tanner FOUST 35 33 36 34 138 8
10. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 40 26 39 33 138 7
11. Tommy RUSTAD 34 38 30 32 134 6
12. Timur TIMERZYANOV 38 35 23 30 126 5
13. Anton MARKLUND 31 36 32 23 122 4
14. Patrick CARPENTIER 23 31 31 31 116 3
15. Liam DORAN 23 34 23 35 115 2
16. Louis-Philippe DUMOULIN 29 27 28 29 113 1
17. Christoph BRUGGER 27 28 29 28 112 0
18. Robin LARSSON 33 0 35 23 91 0
19. René MÜNNICH 30 29 0 0 59 0
20. Tord LINNERUD 0 0 0 0 0 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download