Next Event
 

Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Rosario

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 03:48.219 8
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 03:50.210 5
3. Toomas HEIKKINEN 3 03:52.042 4
4. Timo SCHEIDER 4 03:53.037 3
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 5 03:54.482 2
6. Robin LARSSON 6 03:59.778 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 03:52.872 6
2. Timo SCHEIDER 2 03:55.395 5
3. Robin LARSSON 3 03:57.875 4
4. Anton MARKLUND 4 03:59.276 3
5. Sébastien LOEB 5 03:58.755 2
6. Reinis NITISS 6 04:03.876 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 03:56.182 6
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 03:58.658 5
3. Toomas HEIKKINEN 3 04:00.695 4
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 04:03.949 3
5. Petter SOLBERG 5 05:20.817 2
6. Janis BAUMANIS 6 02:08.718 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:37.362 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 02:39.138 45
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 02:41.512 42
4. Sébastien LOEB 4 02:41.817 40
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 02:42.064 39
6. Robin LARSSON 6 02:43.875 38
7. Timmy HANSEN 7 02:44.205 37
8. Kevin ERIKSSON 8 02:44.419 36
9. Toomas HEIKKINEN 9 02:44.539 35
10. Reinis NITISS 10 02:45.981 34
11. Anton MARKLUND 11 02:46.757 33
12. Janis BAUMANIS 12 02:46.875 32
13. Ken BLOCK 13 02:47.510 31
14. René MÜNNICH 14 02:50.311 30
15. Timo SCHEIDER 15 02:53.406 29
16. Timur TIMERZYANOV 16 00:00.000 26
17. Nick JONES 17 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:46.721 50
2. Sébastien LOEB 2 02:48.519 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 02:49.057 42
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 02:49.862 40
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 02:52.342 39
6. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 6 02:52.745 38
7. Reinis NITISS 7 02:53.011 37
8. Timo SCHEIDER 8 02:54.384 36
9. Timmy HANSEN 9 02:54.483 35
10. Robin LARSSON 10 02:55.365 34
11. Toomas HEIKKINEN 11 02:58.080 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 02:58.123 32
13. Kevin ERIKSSON 13 02:58.333 31
14. Janis BAUMANIS 14 02:58.734 30
15. René MÜNNICH 15 02:58.874 29
16. Ken BLOCK 16 03:00.083 28
17. Nick JONES 17 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:59.069 50
2. Sébastien LOEB 2 03:00.829 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 03:02.044 42
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 03:04.163 40
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 03:04.469 39
6. Timo SCHEIDER 6 03:04.570 38
7. Reinis NITISS 7 03:05.386 37
8. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 8 03:05.449 36
9. René MÜNNICH 9 03:06.266 35
10. Toomas HEIKKINEN 10 03:06.873 34
11. Janis BAUMANIS 11 03:07.047 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 03:07.794 32
13. Robin LARSSON 13 03:08.492 31
14. Timmy HANSEN 14 03:08.587 30
15. Kevin ERIKSSON 15 03:10.443 29
16. Ken BLOCK 16 03:14.423 28
17. Nick JONES 17 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 03:07.531 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 03:10.886 45
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 3 03:12.510 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 03:13.294 40
5. Janis BAUMANIS 5 03:13.957 39
6. Ken BLOCK 6 03:14.879 38
7. Anton MARKLUND 7 03:16.287 37
8. Timur TIMERZYANOV 8 03:17.029 36
9. Robin LARSSON 9 03:18.747 35
10. Toomas HEIKKINEN 10 03:19.502 34
11. Reinis NITISS 11 03:19.766 33
12. René MÜNNICH 12 03:19.873 32
13. Sébastien LOEB 13 03:23.507 31
14. Timo SCHEIDER 14 03:25.955 30
15. Timmy HANSEN 15 03:27.502 29
16. Kevin ERIKSSON 16 03:28.108 28
17. Nick JONES 17 00:00.000 26

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Mattias EKSTRÖM 272
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 240
Andreas BAKKERUD 239
Petter SOLBERG 239
Sébastien LOEB 209
Timmy HANSEN 178
Toomas HEIKKINEN 150
Timur TIMERZYANOV 117
Robin LARSSON 109
Janis BAUMANIS 109
Kevin ERIKSSON 92
Anton MARKLUND 76
Ken BLOCK 63
Reinis NITISS 29
Timo SCHEIDER 25
Nick JONES 0
René MÜNNICH -3
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Petter SOLBERG 50 50 50 50 200 16
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 40 42 42 45 169 15
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 45 40 40 42 167 14
4. Sébastien LOEB 31 45 45 40 161 13
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 42 36 38 39 155 12
6. Reinis NITISS 33 37 37 34 141 11
7. Timur TIMERZYANOV 36 39 39 26 140 10
8. Robin LARSSON 35 31 34 38 138 9
9. Toomas HEIKKINEN 34 34 33 35 136 8
10. Anton MARKLUND 37 32 32 33 134 7
11. Janis BAUMANIS 39 33 30 32 134 6
12. Timo SCHEIDER 30 38 36 29 133 5
13. Timmy HANSEN 29 30 35 37 131 4
14. René MÜNNICH 32 35 29 30 126 3
15. Ken BLOCK 38 28 28 31 125 2
16. Kevin ERIKSSON 28 29 31 36 124 1
17. Nick JONES 26 0 0 0 26 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download