Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - San Luis

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Robin LARSSON 1 04:16.346 8
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 04:16.799 5
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 04:21.587 4
4. Janis BAUMANIS 4 04:23.042 3
5. Kevin HANSEN 5 02:19.082 2
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 02:17.830 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 04:03.510 6
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 04:05.528 5
3. Janis BAUMANIS 3 04:07.731 4
4. Davy JEANNEY 4 04:08.972 3
5. Manfred STOHL 5 04:10.337 2
6. Anton MARKLUND 6 02:45.554 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Robin LARSSON 1 03:57.133 6
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 04:00.410 5
3. Kevin HANSEN 3 04:01.998 4
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 04:05.532 3
5. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 5 03:24.731 2
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 6 00:46.569 1

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 02:41.364 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:42.549 45
3. Ole-Christian VEIBY 3 02:43.221 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 02:43.227 40
5. Liam DORAN 5 02:43.703 39
6. Janis BAUMANIS 6 02:44.364 38
7. Kevin HANSEN 7 02:44.386 37
8. Manfred STOHL 8 02:44.714 36
9. Robin LARSSON 9 02:44.792 35
10. Thomas BRYNTESSON 10 02:45.594 34
11. Mattias EKSTRÖM 11 02:45.686 33
12. Toomas HEIKKINEN 12 02:46.484 32
13. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 13 02:47.006 31
14. René MÜNNICH 14 02:47.633 30
15. Anton MARKLUND 15 02:48.116 29
16. Timur TIMERZYANOV 16 02:49.292 28
17. Reinis NITISS 17 02:44.484 27
18. Davy JEANNEY 18 02:58.322 26
19. Gianni MORBIDELLI 19 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 02:36.510 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 02:39.267 45
3. Robin LARSSON 3 02:39.954 42
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 02:40.049 40
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 5 02:40.374 39
6. Ole-Christian VEIBY 6 02:40.650 38
7. Anton MARKLUND 7 02:40.759 37
8. Janis BAUMANIS 8 02:41.464 36
9. Davy JEANNEY 9 02:41.629 35
10. Kevin HANSEN 10 02:41.713 34
11. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 11 02:42.012 33
12. Petter SOLBERG 12 02:42.389 32
13. Reinis NITISS 13 02:43.072 31
14. Timur TIMERZYANOV 14 02:43.603 30
15. Thomas BRYNTESSON 15 02:43.908 29
16. René MÜNNICH 16 02:45.272 28
17. Liam DORAN 17 02:48.764 27
18. Manfred STOHL 18 02:49.927 26
19. Gianni MORBIDELLI 19 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 1 02:37.666 50
2. Davy JEANNEY 2 02:38.050 45
3. Robin LARSSON 3 02:38.739 42
4. Petter SOLBERG 4 02:38.905 40
5. Manfred STOHL 5 02:38.984 39
6. Anton MARKLUND 6 02:39.902 38
7. Reinis NITISS 7 02:40.697 37
8. Mattias EKSTRÖM 8 02:40.811 36
9. Kevin HANSEN 9 02:41.106 35
10. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 10 02:41.245 34
11. Timur TIMERZYANOV 11 02:41.820 33
12. Janis BAUMANIS 12 02:42.687 32
13. Timmy HANSEN 13 02:42.771 31
14. Toomas HEIKKINEN 14 02:43.534 30
15. Thomas BRYNTESSON 15 02:43.859 29
16. Liam DORAN 16 02:42.976 28
17. René MÜNNICH 17 02:48.860 27
18. Gianni MORBIDELLI 18 03:05.820 26
19. Ole-Christian VEIBY 19 03:07.476 25

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Petter SOLBERG 301
Timmy HANSEN 275
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 234
Andreas BAKKERUD 232
Mattias EKSTRÖM 201
Davy JEANNEY 201
Reinis NITISS 167
Robin LARSSON 147
Toomas HEIKKINEN 137
Timur TIMERZYANOV 105
Manfred STOHL 82
Anton MARKLUND 78
Liam DORAN 35
Ole-Christian VEIBY 19
Janis BAUMANIS 18
Kevin HANSEN 16
Thomas BRYNTESSON 1
Gianni MORBIDELLI 0
René MÜNNICH -2
Full Championship Standings

 

World Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Andreas BAKKERUD 50 45 40 135 16
2. Timmy HANSEN 31 50 50 131 15
3. Robin LARSSON 42 42 35 119 14
4. Petter SOLBERG 40 32 45 117 13
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 36 39 33 108 12
6. Janis BAUMANIS 32 36 38 106 11
7. Kevin HANSEN 35 34 37 106 10
8. Davy JEANNEY 45 35 26 106 9
9. Ole-Christian VEIBY 25 38 42 105 8
10. Anton MARKLUND 38 37 29 104 7
11. Toomas HEIKKINEN 30 40 32 102 6
12. Manfred STOHL 39 26 36 101 5
13. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 34 33 31 98 4
14. Reinis NITISS 37 31 27 95 3
15. Liam DORAN 28 27 39 94 2
16. Thomas BRYNTESSON 29 29 34 92 1
17. Timur TIMERZYANOV 33 30 28 91 0
18. René MÜNNICH 27 28 30 85 0
19. Gianni MORBIDELLI 26 0 0 26 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download